USTA Regional Tourn. (Rancho Mirage)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jacob Brumm d. Conrad Russell   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Ivan Thamma d. Keegan Smith   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Conrad Russell d. Keegan Smith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Brumm d. Ivan Thamma   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Keegan Smith d. Ryan Seggerman   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Brandon Lam   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ivan Thamma d. Timothy Sah   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Brumm d. Alafia Ayeni   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-4; 6-1
  16    Keegan Smith d. Alexander Rushin   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Conrad Russell d. Andrew Leahy   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brandon Lam d. Roscoe Bellamy   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  16    Timothy Sah d. Adam Sraberg   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ivan Thamma d. Isaac Pashenkov   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Alafia Ayeni d. Samuel Feit   7-5; 7-5
  16    Jacob Brumm d. Kento Perera   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Bryce Pereira   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Alex Kuperstein   7-5; 6-7; 6-0
  32    Alexander Rushin d. Lucas Bellamy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Keegan Smith d. Daly Meinert   7-6; 7-5
  32    Conrad Russell d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Leahy d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-1
  32    Brandon Lam d. Connor Rapp   6-3; 7-5
  32    Roscoe Bellamy d. Rae Lan   6-7; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Adam Sraberg d. Mark Vasat   6-4; 6-2
  32    Timothy Sah d. Benjamin Gollin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Isaac Pashenkov d. Christian Kontaxis   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ivan Thamma d. Robert Baylon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Samuel Feit d. Kailas Shekar   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alafia Ayeni d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kento Perera d. Gilbert Chung   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Brumm d. Ben Goldberg   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Kento Perera   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Alafia Ayeni d. Timothy Sah   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kento Perera d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Connor Rapp   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alafia Ayeni d. Robert Baylon   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Timothy Sah d. Kailas Shekar   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Kento Perera d. Lucas Bellamy   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Connor Rapp d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Robert Baylon d. Roscoe Bellamy   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Kailas Shekar d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Kento Perera d. Alex Kuperstein   6-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Lucas Bellamy d. Samuel Feit   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Isaac Pashenkov d. Peter Clemente III   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Connor Rapp d. Adam Sraberg   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Roscoe Bellamy d. Mark Vasat   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Robert Baylon d. Andrew Leahy   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Kailas Shekar d. Alexander Rushin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Ben Goldberg   5-7; 6-1; 10-0
  R1    Alex Kuperstein d. Bryce Pereira   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lucas Bellamy d. Daly Meinert   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Connor Rapp d. Rae Lan   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Mark Vasat d. Benjamin Gollin   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Robert Baylon d. Christian Kontaxis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kailas Shekar d. Matthew Tsolakyan   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Ben Goldberg d. Gilbert Chung   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 17, 2012 at 8:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative