USTA Regional Tourn. (Rancho Mirage)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Taylor Fritz d. Kevin Bondar   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Kalman Boyd d. Ryan Cheng   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Fritz d. Kalman Boyd   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Bondar d. Ryan Cheng   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kalman Boyd d. Billy Rowe   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Fritz d. Henry Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Cheng d. John Lieu   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kevin Bondar d. Max Pham   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kalman Boyd d. Konrad Kozlowski   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Billy Rowe d. Garret Vincent   6-4; 6-1
  16    Taylor Fritz d. David Goulak   6-0; 6-3
  16    Henry Smith d. Kent Mukai   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ryan Cheng d. Max Liu   6-4; 6-2
  16    John Lieu d. Garrett Kurtz   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  16    Kevin Bondar d. Ryan Marker   6-3; 6-1
  16    Max Pham d. Nikolas Ramadan   1-6; 7-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Robert Carter   7-5; 6-3
  32    Garret Vincent d. Garrett Mak   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Billy Rowe d. Galen Arney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Fritz d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-3; 6-3
  32    David Goulak d. Jaime Barajas   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kent Mukai d. Aiku Shintani   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Henry Smith d. Henry Lasoya   6-0; 6-2
  32    Max Liu d. Wyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ryan Cheng d. Reese Stalder   7-5; 6-3
  32    Garrett Kurtz d. Max Rothman   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    John Lieu d. German Aragon   6-0; 6-4
  32    Ryan Marker d. Daniel Foster   7-5; 7-5
  32    Kevin Bondar d. Henry Ji   6-1; 6-3
  32    Max Pham d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-3; 3-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Brandon Yeoh d. Billy Rowe   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Yeoh d. Henry Smith   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Billy Rowe d. Max Liu   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Max Pham d. David Goulak   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    Brandon Yeoh d. Garrett Mak   6-4; 6-7; 12-10
  QQ    Max Liu d. Garrett Kurtz   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    David Goulak d. Kent Mukai   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Henry Ji   2-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R2    Brandon Yeoh d. Nikolas Ramadan   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Garrett Mak d. Ryan Marker   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Garrett Kurtz d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Max Liu d. Aiku Shintani   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Kent Mukai d. Reese Stalder   3-6; 7-6; 10-3
  R2    David Goulak d. German Aragon   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Henry Ji d. Garret Vincent   6-1; 6-0
  R2    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Konrad Kozlowski   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Yeoh d. Robert Carter   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Mak d. Galen Arney   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell Cancilla d. Jaime Barajas   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Aiku Shintani d. Henry Lasoya   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Reese Stalder d. Wyatt Demulling   6-2; 6-7; 10-7
  R1    German Aragon d. Max Rothman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Henry Ji d. Daniel Foster   6-3; 6-0
  R1    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-1; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 17, 2012 at 8:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative