USTA Regional Tourn. (Grandville)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Daniel Pellerito d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Ronald Hohmann d. Christopher Maltby   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Anand Saluja d. Ronald Hohmann   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Pellerito d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ronald Hohmann d. Julian Hyman   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Anand Saluja d. Ryan Rhoades   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Maltby d. Will Tennison   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Pellerito d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ronald Hohmann d. Morgan Ihrig   6-2; 6-1
  16    Julian Hyman d. Cole Shoults   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Anand Saluja d. Akhil Katragadda   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ryan Rhoades d. Ryan Mitchell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Will Tennison d. Jj Tracy   6-4; 6-3
  16    Christopher Maltby d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-3
  16    Kobie Mueller d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Pellerito d. Jack Dausman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-0
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Julian Hyman d. Thomas Pries   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cole Shoults d. Alex Lee   7-6(2)); 6-3
  32    Anand Saluja d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  32    Akhil Katragadda d. Thomas Weir   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Mitchell d. Joseph Stafford   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ryan Rhoades d. John Dransfeld   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jj Tracy d. Shashank Singuri   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Will Tennison d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Bancila d. Luke Baylis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Maltby d. Anderson McDowell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nathan Zhang d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kobie Mueller d. William Zordani   6-0; 7-5
  32    Jack Dausman d. Brendan Gorman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Julian Hyman d. Ryan Rhoades   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Kobie Mueller   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Ryan Rhoades d. Alex Lee   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kobie Mueller d. Shashank Singuri   Wo (inj)
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. Will Tennison   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Lee d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Bancila d. Joseph Stafford   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Shashank Singuri d. Luke Baylis   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Morgan Ihrig d. Cole Shoults   7-5; 7-5
  R2    David Heiney d. Jack Dausman   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R2    Alex Lee d. Nathan Zhang   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Alex Bancila d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Stafford d. Jj Tracy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Shashank Singuri d. Ryan Mitchell   Wd (ill)
  R2    Luke Baylis d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cole Shoults d. William Zordani   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Morgan Ihrig d. Jake Zipoli   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    David Heiney d. Chase Bremner   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R1    Alex Lee d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Eli Gordon d. Thomas Weir   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Stafford d. John Dransfeld   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Shashank Singuri d. Reed Crocker   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Luke Baylis d. Anderson McDowell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    William Zordani d. Andrei Paduraru   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jake Zipoli d. Brendan Gorman   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2012 at 1:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative