USTA Regional Tourn. (Latham)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    James Ignatowich d. Michael Sun   7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    Ronan Jachuck d. Robert Siniakowicz   Wo (emerg)
  SF    James Ignatowich d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Sun d. Ronan Jachuck   3-6; 6-0; 10-2
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Maxwell Benson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    James Ignatowich d. Joshua Berman   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Michael Sun d. Gary Fishkin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ronan Jachuck d. Luke Smith   6-3; 6-0
  16    Robert Siniakowicz d. Noah Lilienthal   6-0; 6-4
  16    Maxwell Benson d. Jeremie Casabon   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Ignatowich d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-0
  16    Joshua Berman d. Oliver Jevtovic   7-5; 6-1
  16    Michael Sun d. Benjamin Grossman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gary Fishkin d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ronan Jachuck d. Billy Suarez   6-4; 6-0
  16    Luke Smith d. Michael Medvedev   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. Sujay Sharma   6-0; 6-2
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. Alexander Chiu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Benson d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Conners O'Brien   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Ignatowich d. Neel Raj   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lex Decker d. Kemal Aziz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joshua Berman d. Michael Karr   6-1; 6-3
  32    Oliver Jevtovic d. Declan OFlynn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Grossman d. Samuel Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Sun d. Terrence McGrath   6-0; 6-0
  32    Holden Koons d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gary Fishkin d. Frederick Bondar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Billy Suarez d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ronan Jachuck d. Patrick Bodrog   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Holden Smith   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Smith d. Matthew Donahue   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Noah Lilienthal d. Lex Decker   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Maxwell Benson d. Neel Raj   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Lex Decker d. Luke Smith   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Noah Lilienthal d. Gary Fishkin   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Michael Medvedev d. Billy Suarez   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Neel Raj d. Benjamin Grossman   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Lex Decker d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Noah Lilienthal d. Jeremie Casabon   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Michael Medvedev d. Alexander Chiu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Billy Suarez d. Conners O'Brien   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Neel Raj d. Holden Koons   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Grossman d. Michael Karr   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Oliver Jevtovic d. Samuel Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Lex Decker d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R2    Jeremie Casabon d. Patrick Bodrog   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Noah Lilienthal d. Holden Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Chiu d. Sujay Sharma   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Conners O'Brien d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Neel Raj d. Kemal Aziz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Karr d. Declan OFlynn   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Thompson d. Terrence McGrath   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Abhinav Srivastava d. Frederick Bondar   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Patrick Bodrog d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  R1    Holden Smith d. Matthew Donahue   7-6(1); 2-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 5:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative