USTA MV B14 Seg. III Super
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alexander Brown d. Bradley Frye   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Carson Haskins d. Christopher Dean   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Frye d. Carson Haskins   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Christopher Dean   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Carson Haskins d. Brady Draheim   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bradley Frye d. Jiung Jung   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Dean d. Rhett Rollins   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Brown d. Rex Serituk   6-2; 6-1
  16    Carson Haskins d. Stratton Brown   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brady Draheim d. Darryl Roman   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jiung Jung d. Dillon Ketcham   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Bradley Frye d. Thomas Kennedy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rhett Rollins d. Vineel Mallavarapu   6-4; 6-2
  16    Christopher Dean d. Ben Friedman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Rex Serituk d. Eddie Griesedieck   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
  16    Alexander Brown d. Nathaniel Singh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Carson Haskins d. Michal Porubcin   7-5; 6-3
  32    Stratton Brown d. Brett Slezak   6-3; 6-1
  32    Darryl Roman d. William Gleason   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  32    Brady Draheim d. Sam Jones   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jiung Jung d. Fletcher Scott   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Dillon Ketcham d. Joshua Bortnick   6-2; 6-1
  32    Thomas Kennedy d. Erik Weiler   6-0; 6-3
  32    Bradley Frye d. Mason Meier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Vineel Mallavarapu d. Brian Baker   6-2; 7-6
  32    Rhett Rollins d. Parker Muller   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ben Friedman d. Max Kurzban   1-6; 6-3; 13-11
  32    Christopher Dean d. Thompson Tong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eddie Griesedieck d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Rex Serituk d. Jackson McNair   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nathaniel Singh d. Juntong Lai   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alexander Brown d. Pierce Rollins   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rex Serituk d. Brady Draheim   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brady Draheim d. Jiung Jung   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rex Serituk d. Darryl Roman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jiung Jung d. Eddie Griesedieck   7-6-2-6; 10-7
  QF    Brady Draheim d. Mason Meier   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Rex Serituk d. Thomas Kennedy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Darryl Roman d. Rhett Rollins   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Eddie Griesedieck d. Michal Porubcin   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Mason Meier d. Ben Friedman   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Thomas Kennedy d. Thompson Tong   7-6(6); 6-2
  QQ    Darryl Roman d. Pierce Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michal Porubcin d. Nathaniel Singh   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Eddie Griesedieck d. William Gleason   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Ben Friedman d. Joshua Bortnick   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mason Meier d. Vineel Mallavarapu   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Thomas Kennedy d. Brian Baker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Thompson Tong d. Dillon Ketcham   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Darryl Roman d. Jackson McNair   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Pierce Rollins d. Stratton Brown   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Michal Porubcin d. Brett Slezak   6-0; -4-6; 11-9
  R1    William Gleason d. Sam Jones   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Joshua Bortnick d. Fletcher Scott   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mason Meier d. Erik Weiler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brian Baker d. Parker Muller   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Thompson Tong d. Max Kurzban   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jackson McNair d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Pierce Rollins d. Juntong Lai   7-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2012 at 4:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative