Hallandale Fall Designated B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Terrance Whitehurst d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-7; 7-6(3)); 10-8
  PL    Ryan Newman d. Courage Okungbowa   7-5; 1-6; 13-11
  SF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Acuna d. Ryan Newman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Daniel O'Connor   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Courage Okungbowa d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Newman d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Acuna d. Stephen Madonia   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Oliver Landert   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel O'Connor d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-2
  16    Courage Okungbowa d. Lucas Dages   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Gitin d. David Tossavainen   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ryan Newman d. Sunay Bhat   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Gianlucca Massa d. David Metz   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sebastian Acuna d. Tate Allwardt   6-2; 6-1
  16    Stephen Madonia d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-1
  32    Oliver Landert d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-4; 6-0
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Alexander Knight   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel O'Connor d. Nicholas Litsky   6-0; 6-3
  32    Logan Walker d. Gabriel Lazar   6-3; 6-4
  32    Courage Okungbowa d. Jacobo Nieto   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lucas Dages d. Nick Lofrumento   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Bernard Tefel   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  32    David Tossavainen d. Kevin Cubela   6-3; 6-7(6); 10-5
  32    Sunay Bhat d. Joshua Goodman   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Ryan Newman d. Clay Fender   6-2; 6-0
  32    David Metz d. James Sullivan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. Adam Tobias   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sebastian Acuna d. William Buurma   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Harrison Heysek   6-3; 6-4
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Jake Albo   6-4; 1-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Daniel O'Connor d. Lucas Dages   Wo (inj)
  SF    Daniel O'Connor d. Alexander Knight   6-2; 7-6(5))
  SF    Lucas Dages d. Harrison Heysek   7-6(8)); 6-3
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Alexander Gitin   Wd (inj)
  QF    Daniel O'Connor d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Lucas Dages d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Harrison Heysek d. Gianlucca Massa   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Alexander Knight d. Tate Allwardt   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Bernard Tefel d. David Metz   6-3; 1-6; 13-11
  QQ    Lucas Dages d. David Tossavainen   6-2; 5-7; 12-10
  QQ    Harrison Heysek d. Logan Walker   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Alexander Knight d. Mirko Radosevic   Wd (inj)
  R2    Tate Allwardt d. Nicholas Litsky   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Metz d. Jacobo Nieto   6-3; 5-7; 12-10
  R2    Bernard Tefel d. Sunay Bhat   6-4; 6-3
  R2    David Tossavainen d. Clay Fender   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Lucas Dages d. James Sullivan   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Logan Walker d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Harrison Heysek d. Oliver Landert   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alexander Knight d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Litsky d. Gabriel Lazar   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jacobo Nieto d. Nick Lofrumento   7-5; 3-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Bernard Tefel d. Kevin Cubela   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Clay Fender d. Joshua Goodman   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    James Sullivan d. Adam Tobias   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. William Buurma   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-4
  R1    Harrison Heysek d. Jake Albo   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2012 at 4:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative