Plantation Fall Designated BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  SF    Zachary Bessette d. Trevor Foshey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Alexander del Corral   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Bessette d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Trevor Foshey d. Justin Hall   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Shaun Berman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Michael Plutt   6-0; 6-4
  16    Zachary Bessette d. Dimitri Salzmann   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Jose Andres Ortega d. William Shkrob   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Trevor Foshey d. Adam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Hall d. Andre Johnson   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 6-2
  16    Shaun Berman d. Andrew Heller   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  16    Michael Plutt d. Andrew Blair   6-2; 6-1
  16    Terrell Whitehurst d. Michael Moore   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zachary Bessette d. Richie Torres   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dimitri Salzmann d. R.J. Cunio   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    William Shkrob d. Jonathan Deautriell   7-6(9); 6-4
  32    Jose Andres Ortega d. Ninan Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Trevor Foshey d. David Omsky   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. Chase Burton   6-3; 6-0
  32    Justin Hall d. Carlos Moreno   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andre Johnson d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Arthur Viallaneix   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Daniel Soyfer   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Andrew Heller d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-2; 7-5
  32    Shaun Berman d. Constantin Supper   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Andrew Blair d. Douglas Small   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Plutt d. Wyatt Lovera   6-3; 5-1Ret (ill)
  32    Michael Moore d. Jakub Wojcik   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Noah Makarome   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Andrew Heller d. Jose Andres Ortega   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Michael Moore d. Ninan Kumar   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  QQ    Andrew Heller d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; -6(7); 10-8
  QQ    Adam Ambrozy d. Arthur Viallaneix   6-0; 4-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Dimitri Salzmann d. Wyatt Lovera   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Michael Moore d. Richie Torres   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ninan Kumar d. Andrew Blair   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Chase Burton   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Arthur Viallaneix d. Andre Johnson   7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Cristian Gazzolo   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Wyatt Lovera d. William Shkrob   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dimitri Salzmann d. Jakub Wojcik   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Richie Torres d. R.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ninan Kumar d. Jonathan Deautriell   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Chase Burton d. David Omsky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Carlos Moreno d. Jason Legall   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Arthur Viallaneix d. Daniel Soyfer   7-5; 3-6; 18-16
  R1    Cristian Gazzolo d. Constantin Supper   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Wyatt Lovera d. Douglas Small   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jakub Wojcik d. Noah Makarome   6-2; 2-6; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 5, 2012 at 9:31 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative