Palm Beach Polo Club Local L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Preston Brown d. David Lins   Wd (inj)
  SF    Daniil Savelev d. Giacomo Pezzoli   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Sebastian Anez d. Zachary Burton   Wo (ill)
  QF    Brennan Wallin d. Grant Braden   8-2
  QF    Simon Geller d. Maxim Glebov   Def (ns)
  QF    Ricardo Anez d. Spencer Longobardi   8-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Quinn Fender d. Dias Amenov   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Dias Amenov d. Daniel Grigg   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Quinn Fender d. Jabari Cole   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Lucas Otero d. Nicolas Harris-De La Tour   Def (ns)
  QF    Michael Mendez d. Zakary Vidalon   9-7

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elliot Seckler d. Gregory Sovie   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Gregory Sovie d. Russell Edelbaum   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Elliot Seckler d. Stephen Scherer   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Justin Sacks d. Ethan Klein   8-3
  SF    Ethan Klein d. Alexander Restrepo   8-3
  SF    Justin Sacks d. Drew Green   8-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jody Turnquest d. Ian Witmer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ian Witmer d. Connor Masella   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Jody Turnquest d. Davis Carvalho   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Anthony Mayne d. Luis Moreno   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Portia Li d. Emily Javedan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Anzalotta d. Vanessa Nikolov   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Francine Voit d. Abbie Hynes   8-0
  QF    Sophia Marchetta d. Skyla Anderson   8-1
  QF    Ashley Schanke d. Nina Slager   Wd (inj)
  QF    Finley Kalinic d. Hanna Elks Smith   8-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charlotte Owensby d. Emma Markaryan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Charlotte Owensby d. Natalia Pluta   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Emma Markaryan d. Hailey Waguespack   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Velvet Sahm d. Lauren Wich   Def (ns)
  SF    Lauren Wich d. Allison Siegel  
  SF    Velvet Sahm d. Daisy Talbert   8-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashby Bland d. Maria Korshunova   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ashby Bland d. Elizabeth Kozyi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Maria Korshunova d. Taylor Conti   6-1; 3-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Margaret Owensby d. Catherine Katz   8-1
  SF    Catherine Katz d. Meisha Kendall-Woseley   Def (ns)
  SF    Margaret Owensby d. Christine Bralich   8-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karina Rovira d. Amanda Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Johnson d. Kaely Malik   Def (ns)
  SF    Karina Rovira d. Jordan Rucks   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Rucks d. Kaely Malik   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2012 at 8:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative