Melanefy Fall Designated B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. Robert Slutsky   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Matthew Fung   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Robert Slutsky d. Adam Neff   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. Anuj Watane   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Fung d. Daniel Gale   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Harrison Gold   6-3; 6-1
  16    Robert Slutsky d. Dillon Boshart   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
  16    Adam Neff d. Gabriel Bonassi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Korda d. Daniel Martens   6-2; 6-0
  16    Anuj Watane d. Samuel Rubell   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Gale d. Alejandro Quiros   6-1; 6-2
  16    Matthew Fung d. Evan Dean   7-5; 6-3
  16    Harrison Gold d. Fraser Leslie   6-4; 6-2
  16    Christian Alshon d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Slutsky d. Winston Cheung   6-2; 6-2
  32    Dillon Boshart d. Russell Berdusco   4-6; 6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Adam Neff d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Bonassi d. Ryan Fung   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Korda d. Thomas Barraque   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Martens d. Dylan Breslaw   6-4; 6-4
  32    Anuj Watane d. Will Rose   6-2; 6-0
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Asher King   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel Gale d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-1
  32    Evan Dean d. Daniel Krulig   6-4; 7-5
  32    Matthew Fung d. Juan Bianchi   6-3; 6-0
  32    Fraser Leslie d. Nicholas Yale   6-1; 6-3
  32    Harrison Gold d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 6-0
  32    Giuliano Rengifo d. Mark Mandlik   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christian Alshon d. Frank Marino   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Daniel Labrador d. Giuliano Rengifo   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Will Rose d. Evan Dean   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Martens   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  QQ    Nicholas Yale d. Dillon Boshart   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Giuliano Rengifo d. Winston Cheung   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Labrador d. Fraser Leslie   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Evan Dean d. Dylan Breslaw   Ret (ill)
  R2    Will Rose d. Alejandro Quiros   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Michael Moll   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Martens d. Daniel Krulig   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Yale d. Gabriel Bonassi   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Dillon Boshart d. Mark Mandlik   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Winston Cheung d. Russell Berdusco   Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Labrador d. Ryan Fung   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Thomas Barraque   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Will Rose d. Asher King   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Moll d. Grant Dill   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Krulig d. Juan Bianchi   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Yale d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Mark Mandlik d. Frank Marino   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 5, 2012 at 12:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative