Atlanta ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (9) Nathan Ponwith d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Kyryll Kryvchun d. (10) Gabriel Pilones   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Will Baird d. James Ling   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Daniil Ginzburg d. Evan Zhu   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    Vincent Brandon Lin d. Christopher Eubanks   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jess Jones d. Alex Cauneac   6-1; 6-3
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. (2) Juan Martin Ramirez Mejia   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  16    justin Byrd d. (1) Catalin Mateas   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Nathan Ponwith d. Rasheed Carey   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Sam Edwards d. (8) David Crisovan   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Gabriel Pilones d. Samuel Serrano   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Kyryll Kryvchun d. Matthew Jones   7-5; 7-5
  32    Will Baird d. Blest Jones   6-0; 6-4
  32    James Ling d. (6) Tengiz Atakhanov   6-0; 6-1
  32    Evan Zhu d. Akshay Verma   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (5) Daniil Ginzburg d. David Botti   6-2; 6-0
  32    Vincent Brandon Lin d. Morgan Stone   7-5; 6-1
  32    Christopher Eubanks d. (4) Nicholas Myron Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alex Cauneac d. William Zun-Ming Tan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jess Jones d. (3) Ian Ronald Hagen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Tomas Cosmai   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Juan Martin Ramirez Mejia d. Juan Carlos Villamizar   6-4; 6-0
  32    justin Byrd d. Christian Garay   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Catalin Mateas d. Ian O'Jon   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Nathan Ponwith d. Jared C. Woodson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rasheed Carey d. Aleks Huryn   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sam Edwards d. Alexander Sam   6-0; 6-0
  64    (10) Gabriel Pilones d. Chanmeet Narang   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samuel Serrano d. Landon Ryan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Jones d. Carsten Fisher   Walkover
  64    Will Baird d. Elijah Elie   6-4; 6-1
  64    Blest Jones d. James Bachety   6-2; 6-2
  64    James Ling d. Juan Sebastian Rozo   6-3; 6-4
  64    Akshay Verma d. Michael Santa Lucia   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Evan Zhu d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Botti d. Zane Moody   6-0; 6-3
  64    Morgan Stone d. Jonathan Prince   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  64    Vincent Brandon Lin d. Jordan Sweeney   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Eubanks d. Brandon Mills   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    William Zun-Ming Tan d. Christian Gochnauer   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Cauneac d. Alexander Santiago   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jess Jones d. Milan Habrman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tomas Cosmai d. Adam Brown   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Anudeep Kodali d. Tristan Gunbie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Juan Carlos Villamizar d. John Page   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christian Garay d. Judd Motz   6-1; 6-0
  64    justin Byrd d. Michael Antoine Gad   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ian O'Jon d. Chengze Lu   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 3, 2012 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative