Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Spencer Richey d. Blaine Boyden   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Alex Phillips d. Austin Bates   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Richey d. Austin Bates   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Blaine Boyden d. Alex Phillips   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Austin Bates d. John Karlawish   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Richey d. Cameron Andry   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Aleks Huryn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Blaine Boyden d. Steven Karl   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
  16    John Karlawish d. Grey Hamilton   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-2
  16    Austin Bates d. Paul LaHue   6-4; 6-1
  16    Spencer Richey d. George Lovitt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cameron Andry d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aleks Huryn d. Simon Jayaram   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Alex Phillips d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-3
  16    Blaine Boyden d. Matt Ghering   6-2; 6-2
  16    Steven Karl d. Christian Hess   6-1; 6-4
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Philip Johnston   6-1; 6-4
  32    John Karlawish d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-2
  32    Paul LaHue d. Joshua Martin   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Austin Bates d. Adam Rudowski   6-2; 6-3
  32    George Lovitt d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-3; 6-3
  32    Spencer Richey d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ben Gerber d. Tyler Cairns   6-2; 6-3
  32    Cameron Andry d. Zach Jennings   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)
  32    Aleks Huryn d. Marshall Sullivan   6-3; 6-0
  32    Simon Jayaram d. Robert Loeb   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Phillips d. Langford Hills   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Princeton Carter   6-0; 6-3
  32    Matt Ghering d. Sam Brazil   3-6; 7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Kalyan Chadalavada   7-5; 6-3
  32    Christian Hess d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 6-2
  32    Steven Karl d. Harrison Kent   6-4; 6-0
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Jacob Pugh   6-4; 6-1
  64    Philip Johnston d. Johann Phan   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Karlawish d. Zachary Fremin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Galush d. Crews Enochs   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Paul LaHue d. Kyle Barr   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joshua Martin d. Francis Yang   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Austin Bates d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-3
  64    Adam Rudowski d. Matthew Marin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan O'Neal d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-4; 7-5
  64    George Lovitt d. Drew Akins   6-4; 6-3
  64    Spencer Richey d. Ladd Harrison   6-0; 6-3
  64    Sairam Gudiseva d. David Brown   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Josiah Collins   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Ben Gerber d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cameron Andry d. Bennett Crane   6-1; 7-5
  64    Zach Jennings d. Chase Schupp   6-4; 6-2
  64    Marshall Sullivan d. Alex Diaz   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Aleks Huryn d. Michael Apple   7-5; 6-1
  64    Robert Loeb d. Christopher Anders   6-3; 6-3
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-2
  64    Langford Hills d. Jeremy Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Phillips d. Christian Mathis   6-3; 6-0
  64    Princeton Carter d. Jeffrey Dayton   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Michael Ogden   6-1; 6-4
  64    Matt Ghering d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sam Brazil d. Christopher Yun   7-5; 7-5
  64    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Rj Clement   6-1; 6-0
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Jonathan Jemison   7-5; 6-4
  64    Daniel Belsito d. Al Hill   7-5; 6-2
  64    Christian Hess d. Preston Walter   6-1; 6-2
  64    Harrison Kent d. Bailey Showers   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Steven Karl d. Ian Melnik   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Aleks Huryn d. Kyle Barr   Wo (inj)
  QF    Steven Karl d. Grey Hamilton   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Christian Hess d. John Karlawish   Wo (inj)
  QF    Cameron Andry d. Simon Jayaram   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Kyle Barr d. Ben Gerber   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Grey Hamilton d. Paul LaHue   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Christian Hess d. Michael Ogden   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  QQ    Simon Jayaram d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10)
  R3    Ben Gerber d. Daniel Belsito   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    Kyle Barr d. George Lovitt   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R3    Paul LaHue d. Langford Hills   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Grey Hamilton d. Josiah Collins   6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  R3    Christian Hess d. Nicholas McDaniel   5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
  R3    Michael Ogden d. Matt Ghering   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jayanth Chintham d. Christopher Yun   7-6(3); 7-5
  R3    Simon Jayaram d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Belsito d. Harrison Kent   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Kyle Barr d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Langford Hills d. Princeton Carter   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Josiah Collins d. Bennett Crane   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Nicholas McDaniel d. Zach Jennings   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Ogden d. Christian Mathis   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Yun d. Jonathan Jemison   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Galush d. Bailey Showers   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Harrison Kent d. Jacob Pugh   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Belsito d. Zachary Fremin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Barr d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Sam Brazil   Wo (inj)
  R2    Princeton Carter d. Daniel Chopovsky   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Langford Hills d. David Brown   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Josiah Collins d. Robert Loeb   6-7(8); 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Bennett Crane d. Marshall Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Zach Jennings d. Alex Diaz   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(1)
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Tyler Cairns   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Christian Mathis d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R2    Christopher Yun d. Adam Rudowski   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Jemison d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Al Hill   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Bailey Showers d. Philip Johnston   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Jacob Pugh d. Johann Phan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Fremin d. Crews Enochs   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Kyle Barr d. Francis Yang   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Matthew Marin   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Daniel Chopovsky d. Drew Akins   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    David Brown d. Ladd Harrison   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Josiah Collins d. Pradeep Raja   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Chase Schupp   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alex Diaz d. Michael Apple   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Christopher Anders   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Christian Mathis d. Jeremy Kelly   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Michael Ogden d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Yun d. Tyler Myers   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Jemison d. Rj Clement   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Al Hill d. Preston Walter   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R1    Bailey Showers d. Ian Melnik   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2012 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative