Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Galen Lee d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Grant Stuckey d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Galen Lee d. Grant Stuckey   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Jared Pratt   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Galen Lee d. Miles Jackson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Grant Stuckey d. Brandon Freestone   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jared Pratt d. John David Shealy   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Trent Bryde d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Galen Lee d. A.Trice Pickens   6-2; 6-3
  16    Miles Jackson d. Trent Kannegieter   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Brandon Freestone d. Spencer Brown   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Grant Stuckey d. Blake Croyder   6-3; 6-3
  16    John David Shealy d. Brooks Green   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jared Pratt d. Paul Hendrix   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Vincent Rettke   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-3
  16    Trent Bryde d. Sam Fischer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Galen Lee d. Chambers Easterling   6-1; 6-1
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. Andrei Duarte   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trent Kannegieter d. Zachary Waldow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Miles Jackson d. Klein Evans   6-2; 6-4
  32    Spencer Brown d. Christopher Wilkins   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brandon Freestone d. Thomas Jahn   6-1; 6-1
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Earl Navarro   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blake Croyder d. Alex McNeel   6-3; 6-2
  32    John David Shealy d. Jordan Pitts   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Brooks Green d. Sami Soufi   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jared Pratt d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-1
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Garrett Johns   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vincent Rettke d. Peter Hartman   7-5; 7-5
  32    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sam Fischer d. Britton Johnston   6-2; 6-2
  32    Trent Bryde d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-2
  64    Galen Lee d. Connor MacKey   6-1; 6-2
  64    Chambers Easterling d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-3
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. Matthew Terry   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Andrei Duarte d. Hunter Harrison   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    Trent Kannegieter d. Will Harper   6-3; 7-5
  64    Zachary Waldow d. Nicholas Watson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Klein Evans d. Harvey Maughan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Miles Jackson d. Gaston Muhammad   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Spencer Brown d. Cole Shusted   6-0; 6-3
  64    Christopher Wilkins d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    Thomas Jahn d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-4; 6-0
  64    Brandon Freestone d. Hayden Loeb   7-5; 6-4
  64    Grant Stuckey d. Nathan Connelly   6-0; 6-0
  64    Earl Navarro d. Joseph Zhang   7-5; 6-2
  64    Blake Croyder d. Jef Simpson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex McNeel d. Gavin Davis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jordan Pitts d. Jake Beasley   7-5; 6-2
  64    John David Shealy d. Kevin Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brooks Green d. Tyler Stice   6-3; 7-5
  64    Sami Soufi d. George Harwell   7-5; 6-0
  64    Anil Chakka d. Cotter Wilson   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Jared Pratt d. Michael Agee   6-3; 6-0
  64    Garrett Johns d. Jake Bolling   6-2; 6-2
  64    Paul Hendrix d. Sean McKendree   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Hartman d. Mark Militzer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vincent Rettke d. Joshua Pinckney   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jack Sorel d. Peter Whitehurst   6-1; 6-4
  64    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Jayman Jhattu   6-1; 6-2
  64    Britton Johnston d. Larry Qu   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Sam Fischer d. Mason Vice   6-0; 6-2
  64    Patrick Sklenka d. Zoe Raymond   6-1; 6-0
  64    Trent Bryde d. Marshall Ney   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    John David Shealy d. Spencer Brown   Wo (inj)
  QF    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. A.Trice Pickens   Wo (inj)
  QF    Vincent Rettke d. Miles Jackson   Wo (inj)
  QF    Brandon Freestone d. Chambers Easterling   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Spencer Brown d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  QQ    A.Trice Pickens d. Trent Kannegieter   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Vincent Rettke d. Sam Fischer   7-6(0); 6-2
  QQ    Chambers Easterling d. Jayman Jhattu   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Blake Croyder d. Patrick Sklenka   6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R3    Spencer Brown d. Jack Sorel   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Trent Kannegieter d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-2
  R3    A.Trice Pickens d. Jordan Pitts   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Sam Fischer d. Earl Navarro   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Vincent Rettke d. Sean McKendree   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jayman Jhattu d. Paul Hendrix   Wo (inj)
  R3    Chambers Easterling d. Brooks Green   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Patrick Sklenka d. Hunter Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Sorel d. Peter Hartman   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Cole Shusted d. Hayden Loeb   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Pitts d. Sami Soufi   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Earl Navarro d. Alex McNeel   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Sean McKendree d. Cotter Wilson   6-1; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Jayman Jhattu d. Klein Evans   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Chambers Easterling d. Andrei Duarte   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Sklenka d. Zummy Bauer   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Hunter Harrison d. Britton Johnston   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jack Sorel d. Will Harper   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Peter Hartman d. Harvey Maughan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Cole Shusted d. Garrett Johns   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Hayden Loeb d. Anil Chakka   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
  R2    Sami Soufi d. Joseph Zhang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jordan Pitts d. Gavin Davis   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alex McNeel d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Earl Navarro d. Tyler Stice   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  R2    Cotter Wilson d. Thomas Jahn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sean McKendree d. Christopher Wilkins   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Klein Evans d. Joshua Pinckney   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jayman Jhattu d. Zachary Waldow   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Andrei Duarte d. Larry Qu   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Chambers Easterling d. Marshall Ney   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Connor MacKey   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Hunter Harrison d. Matthew Terry   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Will Harper d. Nicholas Watson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Harvey Maughan d. Gaston Muhammad   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Cole Shusted d. William Grattan-Smith   7-6(3); 7-5
  R1    Hayden Loeb d. Joseph Gandolfo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joseph Zhang d. Nathan Connelly   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gavin Davis d. Jef Simpson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Zhang d. Jake Beasley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Stice d. George Harwell   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. Michael Agee   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sean McKendree d. Jake Bolling   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Pinckney d. Mark Militzer   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(2)
  R1    Jayman Jhattu d. Peter Whitehurst   7-6(6); 6-1
  R1    Larry Qu d. Mason Vice   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Marshall Ney d. Zoe Raymond   7-6(4); 7-6(1)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2012 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative