Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kenya Jones d. Allison Miller   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Katelyn Jackson d. Lindsey Hodge   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kenya Jones d. Lindsey Hodge   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Allison Miller d. Katelyn Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lindsey Hodge d. Sofia Kurtz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kenya Jones d. Karlee Bryde   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Katelyn Jackson d. Taylor Burton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Allison Miller d. Amy Yang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lindsey Hodge d. Courtney Meredith   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sofia Kurtz d. Jacqueline Carr   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Karlee Bryde d. Chloe Willetts   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-4
  16    Kenya Jones d. Jade Lewis   6-3; 6-2
  16    Taylor Burton d. Evangeline Crist   7-6(2); 7-5
  16    Katelyn Jackson d. Ruth Crawford   6-3; 6-3
  16    Amy Yang d. Aryn Greene   6-2; 6-0
  16    Allison Miller d. Summer Collins   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Lindsey Hodge d. Carolina Lewis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Courtney Meredith d. Vooha Vellanki   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Jacqueline Carr d. Smith Hinton   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sofia Kurtz d. Julie Fowler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Karlee Bryde d. Jennifer Leib   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chloe Willetts d. Ansley Bridges   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Kenya Jones d. Kelsey Williams   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jade Lewis d. Summer Walker   6-4; 6-4
  32    Evangeline Crist d. Catherine Ragon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Taylor Burton d. Ellen Jang Milsten   Wo (inj)
  32    Ruth Crawford d. Brittany Nuttall   6-3; 6-1
  32    Katelyn Jackson d. Mary Wright   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Aryn Greene d. Kennan Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  32    Amy Yang d. Katherine Butler   6-3; 6-3
  32    Summer Collins d. Clare Raley   6-3; 6-1
  32    Allison Miller d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lindsey Hodge d. Jamie Rogers   6-0; 6-2
  64    Carolina Lewis d. Lauren Mueller   6-0; 6-0
  64    Courtney Meredith d. Rachael Williams   6-1; 6-1
  64    Vooha Vellanki d. Brenna Keller   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    Smith Hinton d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jacqueline Carr d. Brandi Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julie Fowler d. Brooke Blackmon   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sofia Kurtz d. Anna Feaster   6-4; 6-2
  64    Karlee Bryde d. Iris Hao   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jennifer Leib d. Julia Delcambre   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(11)
  64    Chloe Willetts d. Oroma Womeodu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ansley Bridges d. Brittany Hill   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kenya Jones d. Gabrielle Woodson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kelsey Williams d. Grace Summers   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Summer Walker d. Rachel McNeely   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Jade Lewis d. Blaine Boaz   6-2; 6-1
  64    Evangeline Crist d. Madison Walding   6-2; 6-1
  64    Catherine Ragon d. Jenna Brunner   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Taylor Burton d. Abby Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ellen Jang Milsten d. Laura Dean   7-6(2); 3-6; 6-3
  64    Brittany Nuttall d. Thai Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ruth Crawford d. Caitlin Delmas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Katelyn Jackson d. Bella Kuse   6-4; 7-6
  64    Mary Wright d. Jena Kelly   7-5; 6-4
  64    Aryn Greene d. Carlee Petro   Wo (admin)
  64    Kennan Johnson d. Amirah Muhammad   6-1; 6-1
  64    Amy Yang d. Harper Caswell   6-2; 6-0
  64    Katherine Butler d. Madison Utberg   6-0; 6-2
  64    Clare Raley d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Summer Collins d. Carley Hatcliff   6-3; 6-1
  64    Suzanne Zenoni d. Zoe Gaber   6-0; 6-1
  64    Allison Miller d. Julie Clark   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Sofia Kurtz d. Karlee Bryde   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jade Lewis d. Taylor Burton   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jacqueline Carr d. Amy Yang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sofia Kurtz d. Aryn Greene   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  QF    Karlee Bryde d. Ruth Crawford   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Jade Lewis d. Chloe Willetts   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jacqueline Carr d. Rachel McNeely   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Aryn Greene d. Summer Collins   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Ruth Crawford d. Carolina Lewis   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R3    Jade Lewis d. Brenna Keller   6-7(5); 7-6(4); 1-0(10)
  R3    Chloe Willetts d. Katherine Butler   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jacqueline Carr d. Oroma Womeodu   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Rachel McNeely d. Courtney Meredith   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Summer Collins d. Summer Walker   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Aryn Greene d. Bella Kuse   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Ruth Crawford d. Smith Hinton   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R3    Carolina Lewis d. Evangeline Crist   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Brenna Keller d. Suzanne Zenoni   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Katherine Butler d. Kennan Johnson   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Oroma Womeodu d. Mary Wright   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  3Q    Rachel McNeely d. Gabrielle Woodson   5-3Ret (inj)
  3Q    Summer Walker d. Laura Dean   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Bella Kuse d. Ansley Bridges   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Smith Hinton d. Julie Fowler   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Carolina Lewis d. Vooha Vellanki   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Suzanne Zenoni d. Jamie Rogers   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brenna Keller d. Clare Raley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Katherine Butler d. Brandi Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kennan Johnson d. Anna Feaster   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mary Wright d. Iris Hao   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Oroma Womeodu d. Brittany Nuttall   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gabrielle Woodson d. Ellen Jang Milsten   Wo (inj)
  R2    Rachel McNeely d. Catherine Ragon   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Summer Walker d. Jenna Brunner   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Laura Dean d. Kelsey Williams   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Ansley Bridges d. Caitlin Delmas   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Bella Kuse d. Jennifer Leib   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Julie Fowler d. Amirah Muhammad   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Smith Hinton d. Madison Utberg   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Vooha Vellanki d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Carolina Lewis d. Julie Clark   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jamie Rogers d. Lauren Mueller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brenna Keller d. Rachael Williams   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brandi Nelson d. Isabel Balsavage   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Anna Feaster d. Brooke Blackmon   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  R1    Iris Hao d. Julia Delcambre   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Oroma Womeodu d. Brittany Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gabrielle Woodson d. Grace Summers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Rachel McNeely d. Blaine Boaz   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jenna Brunner d. Madison Walding   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Laura Dean d. Abby Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Caitlin Delmas d. Thai Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Bella Kuse d. Jena Kelly   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Amirah Muhammad d. Carlee Petro   Wo (admin)
  R1    Madison Utberg d. Harper Caswell   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Carley Hatcliff   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Julie Clark d. Zoe Gaber   6-1Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2012 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative