Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Makenna Jones d. Emily Metcalf   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Turner Yates d. Elizabeth Allen Hotard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Makenna Jones d. Turner Yates   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emily Metcalf d. Elizabeth Allen Hotard   2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Turner Yates d. Nicole Johnston   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Makenna Jones d. Madeline Meredith   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Jenna Kane   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Emily Metcalf d. Sena Suswam   6-1; 6-0
  16    Turner Yates d. Madeline Rolph   6-3; 6-0
  16    Nicole Johnston d. Shelby King   6-4; 6-2
  16    Madeline Meredith d. Kate Christensen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Makenna Jones d. Mallory Gilmer   6-4; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Gabrielle Robinson   Wo (inj)
  16    Jenna Kane d. Claire Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  16    Emily Metcalf d. Rachel Gresko   7-5; 6-0
  16    Sena Suswam d. Cameron Kriscunas   6-1; 6-0
  32    Madeline Rolph d. Terra Sheldon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Turner Yates d. Madeleine Wise   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shelby King d. Caroline Hall   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicole Johnston d. Lauren McCall   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kate Christensen d. Sarah Hubbard   6-2; 7-5
  32    Madeline Meredith d. Ally Bojczuk   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Makenna Jones d. Alexandra Burak   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Mallory Gilmer d. Christiana McDonald   6-3; 6-2
  32    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Mary Jane McCaghren   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Robinson d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Claire Sullivan d. Morgan Valentine   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jenna Kane d. Janae Polanco   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rachel Gresko d. Brenna Reilly   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Emily Metcalf d. Alexa Webb   6-0; 6-2
  32    Cameron Kriscunas d. Suzanna Stapler   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sena Suswam d. Marycaroline Meredith   7-5; 6-3
  64    Madeline Rolph d. Molly Paradies   6-2; 6-1
  64    Terra Sheldon d. Jessica Cramer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Turner Yates d. Erin Streeter   6-1; 6-0
  64    Madeleine Wise d. Elizabeth Gould   6-1; 6-3
  64    Shelby King d. Jasmine Simon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Caroline Hall d. Francesca Eluhu   6-3; 6-2
  64    Lauren McCall d. Samantha Armas   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Nicole Johnston d. Morgan Ingram   6-2; 6-0
  64    Kate Christensen d. Brooke Stevens   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sarah Hubbard d. Leah Davis   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Madeline Meredith d. Anne Marcinkowski   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ally Bojczuk d. Aimee Dervishian   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Burak d. Alison Mills   6-4; 6-4
  64    Makenna Jones d. Reicia North   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mallory Gilmer d. Haley Tucker   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christiana McDonald d. Carmen Saab   6-4; 6-3
  64    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Erin Egoroff   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mary Jane McCaghren d. Alexandra Rusyniak   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sydnee Wheeler d. Sofia Blanno   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gabrielle Robinson d. Skylar McDonald   6-2; 6-4
  64    Claire Sullivan d. Sabrina Jiang   7-5; 6-2
  64    Morgan Valentine d. Kennedy Craig   7-5; 6-1
  64    Janae Polanco d. Alexis Lifsey   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jenna Kane d. Heather Mixon   6-4; 6-1
  64    Brenna Reilly d. Ali Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rachel Gresko d. Sydney Homan   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Alexa Webb d. Courtney Geiss   6-3; 6-1
  64    Emily Metcalf d. Brooke Croxton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cameron Kriscunas d. Danielle Bauers   6-3; 6-2
  64    Suzanna Stapler d. Kendal Holladay   7-5; 6-2
  64    Marycaroline Meredith d. Nicole Haigwood   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sena Suswam d. Johanna Keeline   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Mallory Gilmer d. Sena Suswam   Wo (inj)
  SF    Cameron Kriscunas d. Madeline Meredith   3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Mallory Gilmer d. Jenna Kane   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sena Suswam d. Madeline Rolph   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Kriscunas d. Nicole Johnston   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Madeline Meredith d. Danielle Bauers   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Mallory Gilmer d. Samantha Armas   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Madeline Rolph d. Brooke Stevens   7-6(1); 6-2
  QQ    Cameron Kriscunas d. Heather Mixon   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Danielle Bauers d. Claire Sullivan   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Mallory Gilmer d. Jessica Cramer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Samantha Armas d. Kate Christensen   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Brooke Stevens d. Shelby King   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R3    Madeline Rolph d. Alison Mills   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Cameron Kriscunas d. Christiana McDonald   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Heather Mixon d. Rachel Gresko   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Claire Sullivan d. Lauren McCall   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R3    Danielle Bauers d. Gabrielle Robinson   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Jessica Cramer d. Elizabeth Gould   6-4; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Samantha Armas d. Alexa Webb   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Brooke Stevens d. Morgan Valentine   5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  3Q    Alison Mills d. Mary Jane McCaghren   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Christiana McDonald d. Skylar McDonald   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Heather Mixon d. Ally Bojczuk   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Lauren McCall d. Caroline Hall   7-6(2); 6-0
  3Q    Danielle Bauers d. Johanna Keeline   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R2    Jessica Cramer d. Marycaroline Meredith   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Gould d. Suzanna Stapler   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alexa Webb d. Francesca Eluhu   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Samantha Armas d. Brenna Reilly   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Brooke Stevens d. Janae Polanco   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Valentine d. Anne Marcinkowski   6-0; 0-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Alison Mills d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Mary Jane McCaghren d. Carmen Saab   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christiana McDonald d. Erin Egoroff   7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Skylar McDonald d. Alexandra Burak   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ally Bojczuk d. Kennedy Craig   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Heather Mixon d. Sarah Hubbard   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Lauren McCall d. Sydney Homan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Caroline Hall d. Brooke Croxton   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Danielle Bauers d. Madeleine Wise   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Johanna Keeline d. Terra Sheldon   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jessica Cramer d. Molly Paradies   7-6(7); 6-4
  R1    Elizabeth Gould d. Erin Streeter   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Francesca Eluhu d. Jasmine Simon   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Morgan Ingram   6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Brooke Stevens d. Leah Davis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Anne Marcinkowski d. Aimee Dervishian   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alison Mills d. Reicia North   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(1)
  R1    Carmen Saab d. Haley Tucker   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Erin Egoroff d. Alexandra Rusyniak   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Sofia Blanno   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kennedy Craig d. Sabrina Jiang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Heather Mixon d. Alexis Lifsey   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Homan d. Ali Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brooke Croxton d. Courtney Geiss   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Danielle Bauers d. Kendal Holladay   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Johanna Keeline d. Nicole Haigwood   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2012 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative