Jr. Open 3
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alejandro Rivera   Juana Diaz, PR 
 Bye    
 Manuel Fuertes   Carolina, PR 
 Andre Zequeira   Humacao, PR 
 Caleb Jimenez   Bayamon, PR 
 Bye    
 Elias Ramirez   Caguas, PR 
 Angel Velez-Villamil   Vega Baja, PR 
 Ricardo Martinez   Lajas, PR 
10   Bye    
11   Luis Jimenez   Dorado, PR 
12   Jean Garcia Cruz   Ponce, PR 
13   Fabian Martinez Gomez   Rio Grande, PR 
14   Bye    
15   Kevin Roman   Toa Alta, PR 
16   Jean Marrero   Toa Alta, PR 
17   Daniel Nazario   Caguas, PR 
18   Lucas Perez   Caguas, PR 
19   Bye    
20   Roberto Biaggi   Mayaguez, PR 
21   Bye    
22   Russell Armstrong   Christiansted, VI 
23   Bye    
24   Guillermo Torres   Dorado, PR 
25   Jon Garay   Anasco, PR 
26   Diego Lampon   Trujillo Alto, PR 
27   Bye    
28   Alec Kuipers   Christiansted, VI 
29   Roberto Angeli   Guayama, PR 
30   Ricardo Rodriguez   Carolina, PR 
31   Bye    
32   Tomas Del Olmo   St John, VI 
Round of 16
 A. Rivera  
  
 A. Zequeira  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Jimenez  
  
 E. Ramirez  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Martinez  
  
 J. Garcia Cruz  
 5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4) 
 F. Martinez Gomez  
  
 J. Marrero  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Nazario  
 6-3; 7-5 
 R. Biaggi  
  
 R. Armstrong  
  
 G. Torres  
  
 J. Garay  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Kuipers  
  
 R. Angeli  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Del Olmo  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Rivera  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Ramirez  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Martinez  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Marrero  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Biaggi  
 6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8) 
 G. Torres  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Kuipers  
 Def (ns) 
 T. Del Olmo  
 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Rivera  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Martinez  
 6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7) 
 G. Torres  
 7-5; 6-2 
 T. Del Olmo  
 6-4; 6-3 
Finals
 R. Martinez  
 7-5; 6-1 
 T. Del Olmo 
 3-6; 6-2; -0(4) 
 T. Del Olmo  
 6-3; 7-5 

 A. Rivera  
  
 G. Torres  
  

 G. Torres 
 Wd (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative