Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - A   
  F    Chase Wood d. Alex Gee   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Chase Wood d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alex Gee d. Miha Valencic   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Chase Wood d. Alejandro Hayen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Jack Wang   7-6(4)); 6-4
  QF    Miha Valencic d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alex Gee d. Jeremiah Gonzalez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Chase Wood d. Alexander Wang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alejandro Hayen d. Nate Eazor   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jack Wang d. Austin Abbrat   6-4Ret (inj)
  16    Alec Baskerville d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Miha Valencic d. Paul Bhatia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Phillip Quinn   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Alex Gee d. Jack Schiffman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Chase Wood d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Wang d. Jacob Bendalin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nate Eazor d. Brandt Baldwin   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alejandro Hayen d. Sanjit Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Michael Benavides   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jack Wang d. Michael Gomez   6-2; 6-2
  32    Austin Abbrat d. Alec Reusche   6-4; 7-6(0))
  32    Pranav Kumar d. Tine Valencic   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alec Baskerville d. Zane Kohrs   6-3; 6-0
  32    Paul Bhatia d. Andrew Esses   7-5; 6-3
  32    Miha Valencic d. Sanchit Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Phillip Quinn d. Luke Berry   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Eric Chen   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Alex Gee d. Austin Moninger   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chase Wood d. Campbell Frost   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Clark Shannon   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Wang d. Patricio Alatorre   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Bendalin d. Nicolas Verchere   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Nate Eazor d. Pablo Ampudia   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brandt Baldwin d. Charlie Moseley   7-6(7)); 6-4
  64    Alejandro Hayen d. Eric Hadigian   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sanjit Kumar d. David Estrada   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Sheehy d. Subhash Pottipati   6-2; 7-5
  64    Campbell Erwin d. Joyce Kamdem   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Benavides d. Boris Ivanov   Wd (inj)
  64    Jack Wang d. Michael Smith   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Gomez d. Cade Navarro   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Alec Reusche d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 6-2
  64    Austin Abbrat d. Gilberto Camacho   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Tine Valencic d. Drew Chamberlain   6-1; 6-3
  64    Pranav Kumar d. Alejandro Caviedes   6-2; 6-2
  64    Zane Kohrs d. Michael Barsky   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alec Baskerville d. Aaron Mackie   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Esses d. Donovan Boyce   6-2; 6-1
  64    Paul Bhatia d. Santiago Quevedo   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sanchit Gupta d. Blake Rohweder   -6(2); 6-3; 7-6(5))
  64    Miha Valencic d. Benjamin Heck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alhassan Kenawi d. Christian Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Jacob Kudrick   6-2; 6-0
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Hernany Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  64    Luke Berry d. Hayden Kissee   6-3; 6-3
  64    Eric Chen d. Chad Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Kevin Kamdem   6-0; 6-4
  64    Austin Moninger d. Tashawn Treadwell   7-6(1)); 6-4
  64    Alex Gee d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  128    Benjamin Heck d. Michael Benavides   6-3; 6-1
  128    Michael Benavides d. Patricio Alatorre   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  128    Benjamin Heck d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-0; 6-1
  128    Patricio Alatorre d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 6-1
  128    Michael Benavides d. Michael Smith   7-6; 6-4
  128    Benjamin Heck d. Alejandro Caviedes   6-2; 6-2
  128    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Christian Smith   6-2; 7-5
  128    Patricio Alatorre d. Clark Shannon   6-1; 6-4
  128    Pablo Ampudia d. David Estrada   7-6; 6-3
  128    Michael Benavides d. Subhash Pottipati   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  128    Michael Smith d. Kevin Zhu   6-2; 6-3
  128    Alejandro Caviedes d. Michael Barsky   6-4; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Heck d. Santiago Quevedo   6-3; 6-1
  128    Christian Smith d. Hernany Martinez   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  128    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Kevin Kamdem   Def (late)
  128    Clark Shannon d. Campbell Frost   6-2; 6-2
  128    Patricio Alatorre d. Nicolas Verchere   6-3; 6-0
  128    Pablo Ampudia d. Charlie Moseley   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  128    David Estrada d. Eric Hadigian   7-6(5))Ret (inj)
  128    Subhash Pottipati d. Joyce Kamdem   6-2; 6-2
  128    Michael Benavides d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-4; 6-2
  128    Michael Smith d. Cade Navarro   6-4; 7-5
  128    Kevin Zhu d. Gilberto Camacho   7-5; -6(4); 1-0
  128    Alejandro Caviedes d. Drew Chamberlain   6-4; 6-4
  128    Michael Barsky d. Aaron Mackie   6-4; 6-1
  128    Santiago Quevedo d. Donovan Boyce   Wo (inj)
  128    Benjamin Heck d. Blake Rohweder   6-4; 6-3
  128    Christian Smith d. Jacob Kudrick   7-6(3)); 6-0
  128    Hernany Martinez d. Hayden Kissee   7-5; 6-2
  128    Kevin Kamdem d. Chad Nguyen   7-6(2)); 6-2
  128    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Tashawn Treadwell   7-5; 5-7; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative