Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles - A   
  F    Sydney Jones d. Raillane Kamdem   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Raillane Kamdem d. Adison Ford   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Kemah Buck   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Solene Crawley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Raillane Kamdem d. Jacy Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Adison Ford d. Kyndall Misak   7-6; 6-3
  16    Kemah Buck d. Chloe Drumwright   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Sydney Jones d. Jolie Francis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Solene Crawley d. Marlee Zein   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jasmin Tripathy d. Madison Hwang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jacy Smith d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-4; 6-2
  16    Raillane Kamdem d. Isabelle Bergman   6-4; 6-1
  16    Adison Ford d. Taylor Gray   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Kyndall Misak d. Sarah Adams   6-4; 6-3
  32    Chloe Drumwright d. Jane Buell   7-6; 6-3
  32    Kemah Buck d. Serena Cheng   7-5; 7-6(5))
  32    Jolie Francis d. Melissa Coburn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sydney Jones d. Emily Kim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Marlee Zein d. Madeline Coffman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Madison Hwang d. Sandhya Nagarajan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jasmin Tripathy d. Charlsie Lee Parks   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacy Smith d. Melody Duong   6-4; 6-3
  32    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Faris Young   6-2; 6-1
  32    Isabelle Bergman d. Madison Cleff   7-6(4)); 7-6(3))
  32    Raillane Kamdem d. Haarika Somarouthu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Taylor Gray d. Brittany Newton   6-3; 6-4
  32    Adison Ford d. Logan Lett   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyndall Misak d. Kayleigh Holt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sarah Adams d. Sofia Burnett   7-5; 6-0
  64    Chloe Drumwright d. Anna Kuo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kemah Buck d. Alexandra Ecker   6-2; 6-3
  64    Serena Cheng d. Maya Prakash   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jolie Francis d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   6-0; 6-2
  64    Melissa Coburn d. Hannah Boubel   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Emily Kim d. Tyler Duncum   6-1; 7-5
  64    Sydney Jones d. Brittney Wilbur   6-1; 6-1
  64    Solene Crawley d. Chiharu Watanabe   6-2; 6-1
  64    Madeline Coffman d. Esca Koegelenberg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marlee Zein d. Katelyn Thomas   6-2; 6-4
  64    Madison Hwang d. Marta Almazan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Sandhya Nagarajan d. Michelle Shen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jasmin Tripathy d. Blaire Kaufman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Charlsie Lee Parks d. Kristina Yu   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Melody Duong d. Kali Kyo   7-5; 6-4
  64    Jacy Smith d. Caitlyn Frankel   6-4; 6-4
  64    Faris Young d. Victoria Gilbert   Wd (inj)
  64    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Chelsea Kung   6-2; 6-0
  64    Isabelle Bergman d. Emily Bian   6-3; 6-4
  64    Madison Cleff d. Selena Lusan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Haarika Somarouthu d. Madison Ross   6-3; 7-5
  64    Raillane Kamdem d. Meredith Novy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brittany Newton d. Taylor Gruber   Def (ns)
  64    Taylor Gray d. Anna Oberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Logan Lett d. Abigail Csengery   7-6; -1-1
  64    Adison Ford d. Kateri David   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kayleigh Holt d. Marissa Peralez   6-4; 7-5
  64    Kyndall Misak d. Megan Hawkins   7-5; 6-1
  64    Sofia Burnett d. Divya Manohar   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chiharu Watanabe d. Chelsea Kung   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Chiharu Watanabe d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Marissa Peralez   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Anna Kuo   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Chiharu Watanabe d. Marta Almazan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Chelsea Kung d. Selena Lusan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Marissa Peralez d. Abigail Csengery   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Anna Kuo d. Maya Prakash   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Brittney Wilbur   Wo (inj)
  R3    Chiharu Watanabe d. Katelyn Thomas   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Marta Almazan d. Blaire Kaufman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Chelsea Kung d. Caitlyn Frankel   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Selena Lusan d. Madison Ross   7-6(4)); 6-4
  R3    Abigail Csengery d. Anna Oberg   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Marissa Peralez d. Divya Manohar  
  R2    Anna Kuo d. Jane Buell   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Anna Oberg d. Brittany Newton   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Maya Prakash d. Alexandra Ecker   7-6(4)); 7-6(5))
  R1    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Hannah Boubel   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brittney Wilbur d. Tyler Duncum   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Katelyn Thomas d. Esca Koegelenberg   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Marta Almazan d. Michelle Shen   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Blaire Kaufman d. Kristina Yu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Caitlyn Frankel d. Kali Kyo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Selena Lusan d. Emily Bian   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Madison Ross d. Meredith Novy   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Anna Oberg d. Taylor Gruber   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Abigail Csengery d. Kateri David   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Marissa Peralez d. Megan Hawkins   3-6; 6-3; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative