ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Brendon Kempin d. Yannik Mahlangu   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Rohan Gupte d. Samuel Tullis   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Brendon Kempin d. Rohan Gupte   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brendon Kempin d. Trevor Johnson   6-7; 6-3; 7-6
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. Harrison Lang   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Tullis d. David Mitchell   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Hayden Sabatka   7-5; 6-2
  16    Brendon Kempin d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-2
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Brandon Nachbar   6-2; 6-2
  16    Harrison Lang d. Ozzy Abraham   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Parker Jones   6-3; 6-1
  16    Samuel Tullis d. Matt Sayre   6-3; 6-3
  16    David Mitchell d. Cassell King   6-1; 6-3
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Chrys Castro   6-2; 6-2
  16    Yannik Mahlangu d. Kellen Bates   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Samuel Cohen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Max Roder   6-3; 6-3
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Samuel Buffington   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brandon Nachbar d. Max McCoy Novak   2-6; 6-3Ret (inj)
  32    Harrison Lang d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Lucas Lee   7-6; 6-3
  32    Rohan Gupte d. William Elmore   7-6; 6-2
  32    Parker Jones d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Samuel Tullis d. Angel Aguilar   6-4; 6-3
  32    Matt Sayre d. Billy Fielding   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cassell King d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-4
  32    David Mitchell d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Chrys Castro d. Jay T Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Creel Smith   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kellen Bates d. Colin Green   6-1; 6-0
  32    Yannik Mahlangu d. VinceRussell Salas   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brendon Kempin d. William Son   6-1; 6-4
  64    Samuel Cohen d. Fletcher Kerr   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Max Roder d. Andrew Ovard   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Blair Robbins   6-0; 6-2
  64    Trevor Johnson d. Dylan Harvala   6-0; 6-4
  64    Samuel Buffington d. Sam Babayan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max McCoy Novak d. Nicholas Livingston   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon Nachbar d. John Wingate   6-1; 7-5
  64    Harrison Lang d. Brandon Kasparian   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Cerritos d. Lucas Veteto   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ozzy Abraham d. Tanner Trace   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lucas Lee d. Aldo Maldonado   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Rohan Gupte d. Matthew Pearce   6-2; 7-6
  64    William Elmore d. Justin Nguyen   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Parker Jones d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-3; 7-5
  64    Marvin Pagayonan d. Matthew Golub   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Angel Aguilar d. Maxwell Weiner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samuel Tullis d. Luke Lorenz   6-0; 6-3
  64    Billy Fielding d. Marco Testa   6-3; 6-0
  64    Matt Sayre d. Richard Jackson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cassell King d. Jason Ferry   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Kaufman d. Ammon Story   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Fryer d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Mitchell d. Justin Mansell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chrys Castro d. Arik Steinberg   Def (ns)
  64    Jay T Anderson d. Daniel Steinhauser   7-5; 6-0
  64    Creel Smith d. McKay Dalgleish   7-5; 6-1
  64    Hayden Sabatka d. David Griffith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colin Green d. Adrien Valencia   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kellen Bates d. John Shanahan   6-1; 6-0
  64    VinceRussell Salas d. Joseph Diaz   6-0; 6-2
  64    Yannik Mahlangu d. Jihoon Noh   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. David Mitchell   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Trevor Johnson d. Harrison Lang   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    David Mitchell d. VinceRussell Salas   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Matthew Pearce   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Luke Lorenz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Harrison Lang d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    VinceRussell Salas d. Ozzy Abraham   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Pearce d. Zachary Fryer   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Luke Lorenz d. Lucas Lee   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Cassell King d. Max Roder   6-3; 6-4
  R3    VinceRussell Salas d. Parker Jones   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Ozzy Abraham d. Dylan Harvala   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    Zachary Fryer d. Brandon Nachbar   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Pearce d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Luke Lorenz d. Kellen Bates   6-4; 1-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  R3    Lucas Lee d. Chrys Castro   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Cassell King d. Daniel Steinhauser   Wo (inj)
  R3    Max Roder d. Matt Sayre   3-6; 6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    VinceRussell Salas d. Andrew Ovard   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Dylan Harvala d. Jay T Anderson   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Zachary Fryer d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Matthew Pearce d. Angel Aguilar   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Luke Lorenz d. William Elmore   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Lucas Lee d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Steinhauser d. Samuel Buffington   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Max Roder d. Jihoon Noh   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    VinceRussell Salas d. Fletcher Kerr   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Ovard d. Colin Green   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Harvala d. Creel Smith   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jay T Anderson d. John Wingate   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Fryer d. Lucas Veteto   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Kaufman d. Aldo Maldonado   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Pearce d. Billy Fielding   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Angel Aguilar d. Vignesh Senthilvel   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Luke Lorenz d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    William Elmore d. Richard Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lucas Lee d. Jason Ferry   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Cerritos d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Steinhauser d. Max McCoy Novak   Wo (inj)
  R2    Samuel Buffington d. David Griffith   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Max Roder d. John Shanahan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jihoon Noh d. Samuel Cohen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Fletcher Kerr d. William Son   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Ovard d. Blair Robbins   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dylan Harvala d. Sam Babayan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    John Wingate d. Nicholas Livingston   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lucas Veteto d. Brandon Kasparian   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aldo Maldonado d. Tanner Trace   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Pearce d. Justin Nguyen   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Matthew Golub   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Luke Lorenz d. Maxwell Weiner   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Richard Jackson d. Marco Testa   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Jason Ferry d. Ammon Story   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas LeBaron d. Justin Mansell   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Daniel Steinhauser d. Arik Steinberg   Def (ns)
  R1    David Griffith d. McKay Dalgleish   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    John Shanahan d. Adrien Valencia   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jihoon Noh d. Joseph Diaz   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative