ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Spencer Lang d. Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Miko Pasimio d. Dylan Levitt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ignatius Castelino d. Miko Pasimio   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Lang d. Dylan Levitt   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Ignatius Castelino d. Parth Raina   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Miko Pasimio d. Zachary Surmacz   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Dylan Levitt d. Clayton Alenik   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Lang d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-4; 7-6
  16    Parth Raina d. Casey Ross   7-6; 6-4
  16    Ignatius Castelino d. Caleb Brand   6-2; 6-4
  16    Miko Pasimio d. Brocton Andrus   6-4; 6-4
  16    Zachary Surmacz d. Kevin Rose   6-4; 6-2
  16    Clayton Alenik d. Ryland McDermott   7-5; 6-3
  16    Dylan Levitt d. Hunter Blalack   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Dollahite d. Connor McPherson   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Spencer Lang d. Tommy Mason   6-3; 6-3
  32    Parth Raina d. Jacob Tullis   6-4; 6-4
  32    Casey Ross d. Rhett Boss   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Ignatius Castelino d. Daniel Patho   6-0; 6-0
  32    Caleb Brand d. Alec Leddon   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Brocton Andrus d. Azat Hankuliyev   1-6; 6-0; 4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Miko Pasimio d. Noah Strizich   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Surmacz d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kevin Rose d. Mitchell Mansell   7-6; 6-2
  32    Ryland McDermott d. Ryan Kempin   7-5; 7-5
  32    Clayton Alenik d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-0
  32    Hunter Blalack d. Tevan Balian   7-5; 7-5
  32    Dylan Levitt d. Dylan Ihmels   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Dollahite d. Rex Alley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Connor McPherson d. Anthony Panuzio   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tommy Mason d. David Galway   6-0; 7-6
  32    Spencer Lang d. Benjamin Paddor   6-0; 6-0
  64    Parth Raina d. Noah Reiss   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jacob Tullis d. Galen Arney   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Casey Ross d. William Benson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rhett Boss d. Matthew Douglas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ignatius Castelino d. Robin Drummond   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Patho d. Jameson Lumpkin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Caleb Brand d. Blayze O'Keefe   7-6; 6-1
  64    Alec Leddon d. Chase Stoner   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Azat Hankuliyev d. Jalen Paulos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brocton Andrus d. Elliot Klein   7-5; 6-2
  64    Miko Pasimio d. Kyle Whittaker   6-3; 6-3
  64    Noah Strizich d. Derek Schetselaar   7-5; 6-1
  64    Zachary Surmacz d. Gabriel Andersen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Harshil Dwivedi d. Mason Brockbank   6-0; 6-4
  64    Kevin Rose d. William Gold   Def (pe)
  64    Mitchell Mansell d. Lucas Martin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ryland McDermott d. Brenton Reyner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ryan Kempin d. Kevin Adams   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rj Parker d. Conor Safbom   6-4; 6-4
  64    Clayton Alenik d. Austin Clayton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tevan Balian d. Max Petrak   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hunter Blalack d. Quinn Pritchett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Ihmels d. Benjamin Bearss   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Levitt d. Gavin Hatter   6-3; 6-4
  64    Rex Alley d. Drew Parsons   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Dollahite d. Andrew Pollack   6-3; 6-0
  64    Anthony Panuzio d. Teller Hoskins   4-6; 7-6; 7-5
  64    Connor McPherson d. Branson Horton   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Galway d. Jacob Harris   7-5; 6-4
  64    Tommy Mason d. Jack Vance   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Paddor d. Will Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Spencer Lang d. Tristan Hoyle   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Galen Arney   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Connor McPherson d. Zachary Surmacz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Galen Arney d. Clayton Alenik   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Casey Ross   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Connor McPherson d. Parth Raina   Wo (inj)
  QF    Zachary Surmacz d. Ryland McDermott   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  QQ    Galen Arney d. Brocton Andrus   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Casey Ross d. Caleb Brand   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Connor McPherson d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Ryland McDermott d. Hunter Blalack   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Galen Arney d. Kevin Rose   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Brocton Andrus d. Chase Stoner   5-7; 7-6; 6-2
  R3    Caleb Brand d. Tevan Balian   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Casey Ross d. William Gold   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Harshil Dwivedi d. Tommy Mason   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  R3    Connor McPherson d. Azat Hankuliyev   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  R3    Hunter Blalack d. Teller Hoskins   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Ryland McDermott d. Rhett Boss   2-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Galen Arney d. William Benson   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Chase Stoner d. Anthony Panuzio   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Tevan Balian d. Dylan Ihmels   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    William Gold d. Gabriel Andersen   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Harshil Dwivedi d. Kevin Adams   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Azat Hankuliyev d. Max Petrak   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Teller Hoskins d. Andrew Pollack   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Rhett Boss d. Jacob Tullis   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
  R2    Galen Arney d. Benjamin Paddor   6-0; 6-0
  R2    William Benson d. David Galway   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Anthony Panuzio d. Jameson Lumpkin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chase Stoner d. Rex Alley  
  R2    Dylan Ihmels d. Elliot Klein   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tevan Balian d. Kyle Whittaker   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Gabriel Andersen d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    William Gold d. Ryan Kempin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Adams d. Mitchell Mansell   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Harshil Dwivedi d. Conor Safbom   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Max Petrak d. Noah Strizich   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Azat Hankuliyev d. Gavin Hatter   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Pollack d. Alec Leddon   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Teller Hoskins d. Daniel Patho   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Rhett Boss d. Jacob Harris   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Tullis d. Tristan Hoyle   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Galen Arney d. Noah Reiss   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Benson d. Matthew Douglas   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jameson Lumpkin d. Robin Drummond   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Chase Stoner d. Blayze O'Keefe   Wo (inj)
  R1    Elliot Klein d. Jalen Paulos   7-6; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Whittaker d. Derek Schetselaar   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Gabriel Andersen d. Mason Brockbank   6-0; 6-3
  R1    William Gold d. Lucas Martin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Adams d. Brenton Reyner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Conor Safbom d. Austin Clayton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Max Petrak d. Quinn Pritchett   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gavin Hatter d. Benjamin Bearss   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Pollack d. Drew Parsons   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Teller Hoskins d. Branson Horton   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Harris d. Jack Vance   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Tristan Hoyle d. Will Taylor   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative