ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Zach Garner d. Kasper Smith   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Ethan Hillis d. Stefan Lalovic   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Zach Garner d. Stefan Lalovic   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kasper Smith d. Ethan Hillis   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Zach Garner d. Draden Hoover   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Stefan Lalovic d. Jackson Hawk   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Kasper Smith d. Benjamin Gajardo   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Hillis d. Tom Melville   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zach Garner d. Nicholas Lorenz   6-2; 6-0
  16    Draden Hoover d. Ben Antonsen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jackson Hawk d. Vamsi Senthilvel   6-2; 6-3
  16    Stefan Lalovic d. Richter Jordaan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Gajardo d. Erin Norwood   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kasper Smith d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tom Melville d. Kai Smith   6-0; 3-6; 7-6
  16    Ethan Hillis d. Gabriel Pagat   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zach Garner d. Ben Blea   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Lorenz d. Tyler Harris   6-0; 7-5
  32    Draden Hoover d. Zachary Tuvida   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ben Antonsen d. Ram Vuppala   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jackson Hawk d. Mitchell Johnson   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Vamsi Senthilvel d. Nicolas Savignano   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stefan Lalovic d. Noah Dufort   6-3; 6-2
  32    Richter Jordaan d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Erin Norwood d. Ainsley Osawa   6-3; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Gajardo d. Sam Hafen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kasper Smith d. Brett Finan   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Charlie Franks   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kai Smith d. Keith McMullin   6-1; 6-4
  32    Tom Melville d. Cutter Esson   6-2; 7-6
  32    Gabriel Pagat d. Frederick Edwards   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Ethan Hillis d. Skylar Davidson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ben Blea d. Ethan Andersen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Lorenz d. Grant Rogers   Wd (inj)
  64    Tyler Harris d. Jack Ferry   6-1; 6-1
  64    Draden Hoover d. Spencer Neville   6-0; 6-3
  64    Zachary Tuvida d. Patrick Seby   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ben Antonsen d. Kevin Chau   6-4; 6-0
  64    Ram Vuppala d. Ricky Sypert   6-4; 6-4
  64    Mitchell Johnson d. Stephen Sheffield   6-0; 6-1
  64    Vamsi Senthilvel d. Connor Kempin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Savignano d. Jacob Lambert   6-2; 6-3
  64    Noah Dufort d. Spencer Clauson   6-0; 6-3
  64    Richter Jordaan d. Jared Mansell   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jack Moldenhauer d. Miller Silbey   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ainsley Osawa d. Aaron Weil   Wd (inj)
  64    Erin Norwood d. Raul Saucedo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sam Hafen d. Xavier Pacheco   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kasper Smith d. Brigham Andrus   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brett Finan d. Kian Habashi   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Charlie Franks d. Cooper Harrison   6-1; 6-1
  64    Keith McMullin d. Logan DiLullo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kai Smith d. Cesar Castro   6-3; 7-5
  64    Cutter Esson d. Sam Sholeff   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tom Melville d. Jesse Haas   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Pagat d. Joseph Cooke   6-2; 6-2
  64    Frederick Edwards d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-2; 6-2
  64    Skylar Davidson d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Ben Antonsen d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Draden Hoover   3-5Wo (inj)
  QF    Benjamin Gajardo d. Kevin Chau   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ben Antonsen d. Tom Melville   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Draden Hoover d. Kai Smith   Wo (ill)
  QF    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Jackson Hawk   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Kevin Chau d. Richter Jordaan   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    Ben Antonsen d. Nicholas Lorenz   6-1; 7-6
  QQ    Kai Smith d. Jack Moldenhauer   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Erin Norwood   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Richter Jordaan d. Frederick Edwards   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R3    Kevin Chau d. Vamsi Senthilvel   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ben Antonsen d. Brett Finan   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Lorenz d. Jared Mansell   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jack Moldenhauer d. Gabriel Pagat   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Kai Smith d. Mitchell Johnson   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Zachary Tuvida   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    Erin Norwood d. Tyler Harris   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Frederick Edwards d. Skylar Davidson   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Kevin Chau d. Cutter Esson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Brett Finan d. Charlie Franks   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Jared Mansell d. Sam Hafen   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Moldenhauer d. Noah Dufort   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mitchell Johnson d. Brigham Andrus   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Zachary Tuvida d. Cesar Castro   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Tyler Harris d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   7-6; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Skylar Davidson d. Ethan Andersen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Frederick Edwards d. Jack Ferry   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cutter Esson d. Spencer Neville   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Chau d. Keith McMullin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Franks d. Stephen Sheffield   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brett Finan d. Connor Kempin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sam Hafen d. Spencer Clauson   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Jared Mansell d. Ainsley Osawa   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jack Moldenhauer d. Raul Saucedo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Noah Dufort d. Xavier Pacheco   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brigham Andrus d. Nicolas Savignano   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Mitchell Johnson d. Cooper Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cesar Castro d. Ram Vuppala   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Tuvida d. Jesse Haas   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Harris d. Joseph Cooke   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stefan Orton-Urbina d. Ben Blea   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Spencer Neville d. Patrick Seby   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Chau d. Ricky Sypert   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Connor Kempin d. Jacob Lambert   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jared Mansell d. Miller Silbey   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Brigham Andrus d. Kian Habashi   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Cesar Castro d. Logan DiLullo   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jesse Haas d. Sam Sholeff   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Cooke d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative