ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Gabrielle Smith   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Rebecca Weissmann d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Rebecca Weissmann   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Bianca Mok   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Rebecca Weissmann d. Alexa Brandt   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Kimberly Yee d. Meagan Monaghan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Victoire Saperstein   6-4; 6-4
  16    Bianca Mok d. Alex Middleton   6-3; 6-0
  16    Gabrielle Smith d. Erin Blessing   6-2; 6-0
  16    Erica Valimaki d. Raquel Lopez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexa Brandt d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-2; 6-3
  16    Rebecca Weissmann d. Samantha Martinelli   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Meagan Monaghan d. Bria Smith   6-1; 6-4
  16    Kimberly Yee d. Madeline Foley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Victoire Saperstein d. Kathryn Hall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Taler Brazell   6-4; 6-0
  32    Bianca Mok d. Nicole Gardner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Middleton d. Erika Mauban   6-4; 6-0
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Madison Porter   6-1; 6-1
  32    Erin Blessing d. Amanda Brazell   6-3; 6-0
  32    Erica Valimaki d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Raquel Lopez d. Madeline Saunders   6-4; 6-4
  32    Aphrah Brokaw d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alexa Brandt d. Katya Kulikova   6-4; 6-3
  32    Samantha Martinelli d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rebecca Weissmann d. Laura Hartle   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bria Smith d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-0
  32    Meagan Monaghan d. Jordan Appel   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Madeline Foley d. Brooke Burnside   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Yee d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kathryn Hall d. Mckay Novak   6-1; 6-1
  64    Taler Brazell d. Emily Tanner   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Ryanne Ritchey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicole Gardner d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-2; 6-1
  64    Erika Mauban d. Summer Child   7-6; 6-1
  64    Madison Porter d. Christine Olivo   Wd (emerg)
  64    Erin Blessing d. Katharine Kirby   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amanda Brazell d. Alexandra Wallin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Madeline Saunders d. Madison Daig   6-1; 6-1
  64    Hannah Tatlock d. Killian Doran   7-5; 6-4
  64    Katya Kulikova d. Hannah Wallin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Nikki Newell d. Solveig Karlsen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Samantha Martinelli d. Mary Crum   6-0; 6-0
  64    Laura Hartle d. Sarah Schaff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Natassja Westover d. Abigail Till   6-0; 6-3
  64    Bria Smith d. Katie Sweet   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jordan Appel d. Jordan Minnick   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Brooke Burnside d. Jennifer Perkins   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Madeline Foley d. Madison Maloney   7-6; 6-2
  64    Tiffany Newell d. Meranda Bowen   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Alexa Brandt   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Bianca Mok d. Erica Valimaki   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexa Brandt d. Erin Blessing   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Victoire Saperstein d. Meagan Monaghan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Bianca Mok d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Erica Valimaki d. Samantha Martinelli   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QQ    Erin Blessing d. Raquel Lopez   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Victoire Saperstein d. Alex Middleton   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Bria Smith   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Samantha Martinelli d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Raquel Lopez d. Mckay Novak   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Erin Blessing d. Jordan Appel   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    Alex Middleton d. Nikki Newell   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Victoire Saperstein d. Chelsea Crovetti   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R3    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Madeline Foley   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Bria Smith d. Amanda Brazell   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Samantha Martinelli d. Katie Sweet   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Aphrah Brokaw d. Taler Brazell   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Mckay Novak d. Brooke Burnside   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jordan Appel d. Natassja Westover   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Nikki Newell d. Laura Hartle   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Chelsea Crovetti d. Hannah Tatlock   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Madeline Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Amanda Brazell d. Madison Porter   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Katie Sweet d. Jordan Minnick   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Taler Brazell d. Kathryn Hall   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Mckay Novak d. Tiffany Newell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brooke Burnside d. Emily Tanner   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Jordan Appel d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Natassja Westover d. Summer Child   Wo (inj)
  R2    Laura Hartle d. Christine Olivo  
  R2    Nikki Newell d. Katharine Kirby   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Chelsea Crovetti d. Katya Kulikova   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Tatlock d. Madison Daig   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Madeline Saunders d. Killian Doran   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R2    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Hannah Wallin  
  R2    Amanda Brazell d. Mary Crum   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Madison Porter d. Sarah Schaff   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Katie Sweet d. Erika Mauban   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Minnick d. Nicole Gardner   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Taler Brazell d. Madison Maloney   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kathryn Hall d. Meranda Bowen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emily Tanner d. Ryanne Ritchey   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mary Crum d. Solveig Karlsen   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Katie Sweet d. Abigail Till   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Maloney d. Jennifer Perkins   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative