ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Kijak d. Michael Andre   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  PL    Michael Pasimio d. Aaron Bailey   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Andre d. Michael Pasimio   6-1; 6-4
  SF    David Kijak d. Aaron Bailey   6-3; 1-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Safbom d. Axel Botticelli   7-6; 6-7; 6-0
  SF    Caden Moortgat d. Luke Vandecasteele   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zach Garner d. Kasper Smith   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Ethan Hillis d. Stefan Lalovic   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Zach Garner d. Stefan Lalovic   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kasper Smith d. Ethan Hillis   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ben Antonsen d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Draden Hoover   3-5Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Lang d. Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Miko Pasimio d. Dylan Levitt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ignatius Castelino d. Miko Pasimio   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Lang d. Dylan Levitt   4-6; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Galen Arney   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Connor McPherson d. Zachary Surmacz   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brendon Kempin d. Yannik Mahlangu   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Rohan Gupte d. Samuel Tullis   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Brendon Kempin d. Rohan Gupte   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. David Mitchell   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Trevor Johnson d. Harrison Lang   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daria Shalina d. Audrey Boch-Collins   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Morgan Hall d. Franny Shea   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Franny Shea   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Daria Shalina d. Morgan Hall   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Annika Bassey d. Naomi Cheong   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Averiana Mitchell d. Rachel Wurmbrand   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Whitney Turley d. Annie Walker   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Amber Shen d. Amber Del Rosario   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Annie Walker d. Amber Del Rosario   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Whitney Turley d. Amber Shen   7-6; 2-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Jessica Aragon   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Eliza Hafen d. Natalie Munson   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Kalhorn d. Gabrielle Schuck   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Brianna Turley d. Morgan Cooley   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Morgan Cooley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gabrielle Schuck d. Brianna Turley   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Kalyssa Hall d. Nevada Apollo   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Lacey Hancock   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Gabrielle Smith   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Rebecca Weissmann d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Rebecca Weissmann   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Alexa Brandt   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Bianca Mok d. Erica Valimaki   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative