L1 December Courtsense At Bogota Racquet
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Luke Smith d. Michael Sun   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Luke Smith d. Eric Burrer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Sun d. William Turchetta   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Luke Smith d. Mark Roh   6-3; 7-6(7-4)
  QF    Eric Burrer d. Brandon Grill   7-6(7-3); 6-2
  QF    William Turchetta d. Brett Winters   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Michael Sun d. Cameron Gruss   6-3; 6-0
  16    Luke Smith d. Jeremy Atwater   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mark Roh d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Brandon Grill d. Robert Kresch   6-0; 6-4
  16    Eric Burrer d. George Kaslow   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Turchetta d. Adam Bernstein   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brett Winters d. Charlie Shanker   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Sun d. Joshua Berman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cameron Gruss d. Eric Shuren   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Atwater d. Daniel Weitz   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  32    Mark Roh d. Neel Sambamurthy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Christian Flood   6-4; 6-0
  32    Robert Kresch d. Joseph Shulkin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Eric Burrer d. Thomas Yu   Wo (inj)
  32    George Kaslow d. Jeffrey Gorilovsky   Wd (emerg)
  32    William Turchetta d. Ricky Sivarak   6-2; 6-3
  32    Adam Bernstein d. Calvin Alexander   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Charlie Shanker d. George Allen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Berman d. Logan Gruss   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Sun d. Alex vanLent   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Shuren d. David Grant   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2012 at 6:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative