LTF Boys Fall Chmps. B16,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Gregory Wischer d. Charlie Adams   6-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Nicholas Beaty d. Paul McCallie   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Gregory Wischer d. Nicholas Beaty  
  SF    Charlie Adams d. Paul McCallie   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Wischer d. Cason Hiers   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Beaty d. Mark Johnson   6-3; 7-6(1)
  QF    Paul McCallie d. Rajadurai Arul   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Charlie Adams d. Brady Kenyon   6-4; 6-4
  16    Gregory Wischer d. Sean Kelly   6-0; 6-1
  16    Cason Hiers d. Chase Roseth   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Beaty d. Aaron Goodman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mark Johnson d. Jason Howard   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-4
  16    Rajadurai Arul d. Vladimir Hugec   6-0; 6-3
  16    Paul McCallie d. Brady Ballweber   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brady Kenyon d. Floyd Penners   6-0; 6-1
  16    Charlie Adams d. Nicholas Ackerman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sean Kelly d. Brett Erickson   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Cason Hiers d. Charlie Adkins   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Chase Roseth d. Ryan Meger   7-5; 6-3
  32    Aaron Goodman d. Peter Berno   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jason Howard d. Lucas LeDoux   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mark Johnson d. Jonah Salita   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Vladimir Hugec d. Steele Kowalczyk   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rajadurai Arul d. Matthew Dorn   6-2; 7-6
  32    Paul McCallie d. Nathan Parsons   6-3; 6-3
  32    Floyd Penners d. Sebastian Malewicz   Wo (inj)
  32    Nicholas Ackerman d. Kyle Wogahn   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Cason Hiers d. Brady Kenyon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cason Hiers d. Charlie Adkins   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brady Kenyon d. Rajadurai Arul   6-7(5); 7-6(4); 10-2
  QF    Charlie Adkins d. Mark Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cason Hiers d. Brady Ballweber   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Brady Kenyon d. Jason Howard   2-6; 6-2; 10-2
  QF    Rajadurai Arul d. Kyle Wogahn   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    Charlie Adkins d. Nicholas Ackerman   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Brady Ballweber d. Vladimir Hugec   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Jason Howard d. Aaron Goodman   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    Kyle Wogahn d. Chase Roseth   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Ackerman d. Brett Erickson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Charlie Adkins d. Floyd Penners   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brady Ballweber d. Peter Berno   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Vladimir Hugec d. Jonah Salita   7-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Jason Howard d. Matthew Dorn   5-7; 7-5; 10-3
  R2    Aaron Goodman d. Nathan Parsons   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Chase Roseth d. Sebastian Malewicz   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kyle Wogahn d. Sean Kelly   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Charlie Adkins d. Ryan Meger   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonah Salita d. Lucas LeDoux   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Dorn d. Steele Kowalczyk   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2012 at 1:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative