Extreme TA Local ITF Warm-Up
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicolas Barone d. Mickael Faucher   6-1; 7-6; 10-7
  SF    Mickael Faucher d. Francis Dominguez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicolas Barone d. Leonardo Ortega Jr.   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tristan Houle d. Daniel Bertak   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Bertak d. Bryan Espinosa   Def (ns)
  SF    Tristan Houle d. Charles Langlois   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Phillip Winser d. Adriel Azucey   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Phillip Winser d. Alejandro Chica   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Adriel Azucey d. Jeremy Rosner   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Spatz d. Graham Ball   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vivien Fernandez d. Marina Pataro   Ret (ill)
  SF    Marina Pataro d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Vivien Fernandez d. Anamaria Gomez   6-0; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Andrea Waxman d. Alejandra Arizmendi   Def (refsl)
  SF    Andrea Waxman d. Anamaria Gomez   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Barrie Eisenberg d. Cary Milanes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Cary Milanes d. Stephanie Levine   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Barrie Eisenberg d. Samantha Fine   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Isabella Blanes d. Elisabeth Betito   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Isabella Blanes d. Nadia Sabie   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Elisabeth Betito d. Covadonga Muradas  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2012 at 10:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative