Saddlebrook Sports Local L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Destiny Okungbowa d. Rohan Kale   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Destiny Okungbowa d. Jackson Korta   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rohan Kale d. Logan Haga   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Bahula d. Dion Loutas   5-7; 7-6(6); 10-7
  SF    Ryan Bahula d. Diego Maldonado   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Dion Loutas d. Samuel Pfingsten   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Sekamov d. Trey Huelskamp   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mark Sekamov d. Luis Bonilla   6-6Ret (ad)
  SF    Trey Huelskamp d. Sebastian Rivera   6-4; 3-6; 10-1

Consolation:
  F    Jose Bonilla d. Greyson Doscotch   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Jose Bonilla d. Albert Xing   Wd (inj)
  SF    Greyson Doscotch d. Adamali Medetkhan   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emanuel Llamas d. Niels vanDam   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Emanuel Llamas d. Treajh Ferguson   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Niels vanDam d. Michael Marinskiy   7-6(9); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Santiago Romanos d. Christopher Clark   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Santiago Romanos d. Tommy Hwang   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Christopher Clark d. Jordan Coe   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Burnette d. Gerardo Penchyna   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sean Burnette d. Diego Alcocer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gerardo Penchyna d. Arthur Stefani   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Foresight Okungbowa d. Joseph Caracappa   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Foresight Okungbowa d. Cesar Maeda   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sandra Swiderski d. Avery Hilbig   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Avery Hilbig d. Stephanie Solters   6-4; 1-6; 10-2
  SF    Sandra Swiderski d. Tallia Russell   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Daniella Tello-Garzon d. Olivia Jablonski   1-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  SF    Daniella Tello-Garzon d. Krishna Talukdar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Jablonski d. Marien Romanos   1-6; 6-2; 10-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maria Jose Portillo d. Alexandra Kallish   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Maria Jose Portillo d. Natalia Szczudlowski   7-6(9); 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Alexandra Kallish d. Andrea Sotova   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Anna Waller d. Niesha Doering   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anna Waller d. Precious Okungbowa   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Niesha Doering d. Mya Hurwitz   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shannon Wagner d. Sarah Swiderski   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Shannon Wagner d. Kendall Mandrell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Swiderski d. Andrea Valencia   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Stefan d. Alejandra Romanos   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Stefan d. Tess Studdiford  
  SF    Alejandra Romanos d. Naomi Ash  

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luisa Stefani d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Luisa Stefani d. Grace Korta   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Christina Jordan   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Lillian Nabers d. Alexta Mueses   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lillian Nabers d. Aandrita Deb  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2012 at 11:53 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative