L1 Sound Shore Eastern Des. B18 Closed \
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Matthew Nardella d. Vihar Shah   Wo (inj)
  SF    Vihar Shah d. Shawn Hadavi   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Nardella d. Nicholas Crystal   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Vihar Shah d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Samuel Lam   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Crystal d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Alex Sacher   6-0; 6-0
  16    Vihar Shah d. Artem Khrapko   6-2; 6-2
  16    Maximilian Schmidt d. Ethan Bogard   6-1; 6-2
  16    Samuel Lam d. Ryoma Haraguchi   7-5; 6-2
  16    Shawn Hadavi d. Conor Dauer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Richard Sec   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Crystal d. Justin Fields   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alex Sacher d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Colin Nardella   6-2; 6-2
  32    Vihar Shah d. Michael Selin   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ethan Bogard d. Matthew Musyoka   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maximilian Schmidt d. Tyler Hoffman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Samuel Lam d. Blake Niehaus   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Aidan McNulty   6-2; 6-2
  32    Shawn Hadavi d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-3; 6-2
  32    Conor Dauer d. Zachary Niklaus   7-5Ret (inj)
  32    Richard Sec d. Dylan Appel   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Crystal d. Zachary Lessen   6-2; 7-6
  32    Justin Fields d. Sean Fernandez   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sachin Raghavan d. John D'Alessandro   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Sacher d. Courtney Murphy   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Colin Nardella d. Brent Feldman   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Jonathan Selegean   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Fields d. Samuel Lam   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Alex Sacher   6-2; 3-6; 10-1
  QF    Samuel Lam d. Sachin Raghavan   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Justin Fields d. Maximilian Schmidt   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Sacher d. Zachary Lessen   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Artem Khrapko   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Sachin Raghavan d. Frenk Kote   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  QQ    Justin Fields d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Zachary Lessen d. Conor Dauer   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Artem Khrapko d. Courtney Murphy   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  R2    Frenk Kote d. Colin Nardella   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Sachin Raghavan d. Tyler Hoffman   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Justin Fields d. Blake Niehaus   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Richard Sec d. Tatsuya Tasaki   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Conor Dauer d. Dylan Appel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Lessen d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Courtney Murphy d. Ethan Bogard   Wo (inj)
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Brent Feldman   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Frenk Kote d. Michael Selin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tyler Hoffman d. Matthew Musyoka   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Aidan McNulty   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Zachary Niklaus   Ret (inj)
  R1    Dylan Appel d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Lessen d. Sean Fernandez   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Murphy d. John D'Alessandro   6-1; 1-6; 10-4
  R1    Brent Feldman d. Jonathan Selegean   5-7; 6-4; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2012 at 2:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative