Longwood Local Cup L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxmillian Damm d. Fnu Nidunjianzan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Maxmillian Damm d. Martin Damm   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Fnu Nidunjianzan d. William Mroz   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Slavov d. Sebastian Bucarion   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jonathan Slavov d. Jakob Pilones   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sebastian Bucarion d. Andy Zhu   6-2; 5-7; 10-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Russell Benkaim d. Luke Horan   7-6(2); 6-0
  SF    Luke Horan d. Eric Scarlett   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Russell Benkaim d. Daniil Tsebrenko   7-6(3); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Rodrigo Reyna d. Nicolas Esparza   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Nicolas Esparza d. Philip Chiritescu   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Rodrigo Reyna d. David Triscari   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vasyl Kiselov d. William Meister   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vasyl Kiselov d. Tejan Kapoor   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Meister d. Joao Fujiwara   0-3Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andres Andrade d. Antony Simakov   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Andres Andrade d. Antony Mendes   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Antony Simakov d. Christian Strong   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tom Jacopin d. Brian Felman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tom Jacopin d. Jordan Eriksen  

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kristyna Lavickova d. Abigail Rencheli   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Rencheli d. Bella Winter   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kristyna Lavickova d. Abbey Siegel   7-6(8); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Fernanda Gil d. Katarina Neff   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katarina Neff d. Ema Slavickova   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Fernanda Gil d. Sarah Forsyth  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lydia Aungst d. Anna Markvartova   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lydia Aungst d. Marlene Gil   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anna Markvartova d. Annie Brey   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Laetitia Pulchartová d. Costanza Canseco   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Laetitia Pulchartová d. Mpho Cho   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kylie Moulin d. Karen Kobayashi   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Karen Kobayashi d. Carolyn Cureton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kylie Moulin d. Tatiana Samurgasheva   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Beatriz Rodriguez d. Tatiana Esparza   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tatiana Esparza d. Stephanie Chalfant   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  SF    Beatriz Rodriguez d. Isadora Rosso  

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Souza d. Lalita Devarakonda   7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    Nicole Souza d. Janae Wilson   6-2; 7-6(5)
  SF    Lalita Devarakonda d. Jiayu Li   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Emily Schofield d. Cailynn Madsen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Cailynn Madsen d. Maria Zubkova  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2012 at 12:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative