L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Pennbriar
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Kyle Seelig d. Andrew Sinai   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Ryan Dickerson d. Peter DeWitt   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Sinai d. Ryan Dickerson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kyle Seelig d. Peter DeWitt   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. Maxwell Kane   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Dickerson d. Blaise Casselbury   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Peter DeWitt d. Kyle Bright   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kyle Seelig d. Caleb Troy   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maxwell Kane d. Eric Grubbs   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-1; 6-1
  16    Blaise Casselbury d. Peter Hazlett   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ryan Dickerson d. Nicholas Ringle   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kyle Bright d. Cullen Price   6-1; 6-3
  16    Peter DeWitt d. Tomas Christian   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caleb Troy d. Jeffrey Solomon   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Kyle Seelig d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Kane d. Cooper Kann   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Grubbs d. Derek Chen   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Domenick D'Amico   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Morfopoulos d. Scott Battaglia   6-1; 6-7; 10-8
  32    Peter Hazlett d. Daniel Tornea   6-3; 6-3
  32    Blaise Casselbury d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Dickerson d. Nathan Kidambi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Ringle d. JungEek Bang   6-3; 7-6
  32    Cullen Price d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kyle Bright d. Derek Hagino   6-7; 6-1; 10-5
  32    Tomas Christian d. Jonathan Harrison   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  32    Peter DeWitt d. David Laub   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Solomon d. Dane Bendel   6-2; 6-4
  32    Caleb Troy d. Isaac Eck   6-0; 6-1
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Christian Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyle Seelig d. Zach Shaff   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Siddharth Rajupet d. Blaise Casselbury   Wo (inj)
  QF    Maxwell Kane d. Daniel Tornea   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    Caleb Troy d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kyle Bright d. Eric Grubbs   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Siddharth Rajupet d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Tornea d. Nathan Kidambi   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Peter Hazlett d. Derek Hagino   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Eric Grubbs d. Dane Bendel   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Siddharth Rajupet d. Cooper Kann   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Solomon d. Domenick D'Amico   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Tornea d. Tomas Christian   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Kidambi d. Cullen Price   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Derek Hagino d. Nicholas Ringle   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Peter Hazlett d. David Laub   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Dane Bendel d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Eric Grubbs d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Cooper Kann d. Derek Chen   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Domenick D'Amico d. Scott Battaglia   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Tornea d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Kidambi d. JungEek Bang   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Derek Hagino d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-3; 6-1
  R1    David Laub d. Jonathan Harrison   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Dane Bendel d. Isaac Eck   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R1    Zach Shaff d. Christian Meyer   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2012 at 5:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative