Scottsdale Sweet 16 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucas Dutoit d. Adithya Kumar   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Adithya Kumar d. John Sanborne   2-4; 4-1; 7-2
  SF    Lucas Dutoit d. Jack Hubbard   4-0; 4-0

West Draw:
  SF    Meecah Bigun d. Ethan Corley   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Kaylan Bigun d. Abhinav Chede   4-0; 4-0

North Draw:
  F    Jack Brown d. Ethan Nguyen   5-3; 5-4
  SF    Ethan Nguyen d. Lance Urlaub   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jack Brown d. Aidan Limpic   4-0; 4-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Lance Urlaub d. Aidan Limpic   4-5(4); 4-0; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    John Sanborne d. Jack Hubbard   4-0; 4-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ethan Corley d. Abhinav Chede   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Brent Stein   7-6(8); 6-3
  SF    Brent Stein d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Cristian Alda   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Andre Schreiber d. Filipe Costa   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andre Schreiber d. Neil Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Filipe Costa d. Hunter Hootman   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Frederick Wentling d. Coleton Hootman   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Coleton Hootman d. Joshua Belgrad   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Frederick Wentling d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Akshay Warrier d. Jonathan Auh   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Auh d. Chris Lambert   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Akshay Warrier d. Henri Borrel   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Joshua Belgrad d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Cezar Rata d. Cristian Alda   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hunter Hootman d. Neil Katzman   0-6; 6-1; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chris Lambert d. Henri Borrel   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mauricio Grijalva d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mauricio Grijalva d. Cole Stofflet   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Brandon Stringfellow   7-6(5); 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Griffin Sauer d. Sebastian Herrera   6-4; 6-7(6); 6-3
  SF    Griffin Sauer d. Jaime Ramos   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Sebastian Herrera d. Kyle Limpic   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Joshua Xu d. Andrew Fucci   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Cameron Krimbill   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Xu d. Christopher Fucci   6-5Ret (ad)

South Draw:
  F    William Katzman d. Nicholas Spurbeck   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Katzman d. Hussein Elalami   Wd (inj)
  SF    Nicholas Spurbeck d. Yarek Wojcik   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Cameron Krimbill d. Christopher Fucci   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Cole Stofflet d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-3; 7-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jaime Ramos d. Kyle Limpic   6-4; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Yarek Wojcik d. Hussein Elalami   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yash Parikh d. Michael Tran   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Michael Lee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michael Tran d. Nathan Brown   6-3; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    David Akin d. Nathan Niemiec   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nathan Niemiec d. Shawn Parks   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    David Akin d. Michael Cowan   7-5; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Luke Carstens d. Stefan Koester   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Luke Carstens d. Jackson Lee   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Stefan Koester d. Adrian Cordova   Wo (ill)

South Draw:
  F    Jeremy Auh d. Christian Farris   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jeremy Auh d. Christian Franco   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christian Farris d. Logan Hall   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jackson Lee d. Adrian Cordova   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nathan Brown d. Michael Lee   7-5; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Shawn Parks d. Michael Cowan   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Christian Franco d. Logan Hall   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Seby d. Gregory Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Robert Seby d. Chris Humphreys   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Gregory Anderson d. Augustus Ge   6-3; 7-6(3)

West Draw:
  F    James Ponwith d. Tyler Linscott   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    James Ponwith d. Max Wightman   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Tyler Linscott d. Alex Bose   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Jared Aldor d. Hudson Blake   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Hudson Blake d. Max Schell   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jared Aldor d. Kyle Chalmers   7-6(4); 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Achyut Warrier d. Cody Petford   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(8)
  SF    Achyut Warrier d. Ian Glessing   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Cody Petford d. Jason Auh   6-3; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Max Schell d. Kyle Chalmers   Wo (emerg)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Chris Humphreys d. Augustus Ge   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Max Wightman d. Alex Bose   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jason Auh d. Ian Glessing   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Anna Neyestani d. Teodora Vuksan   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Lorelei Glidden d. Ava Koenig   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Julia Frazier d. Alexandra Jewitt   4-3; 3-4; 7-6
  R1    Anna Neyestani d. Ava Koenig   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Teodora Vuksan d. Alexandra Jewitt   0-4; 4-0; 7-3
  R1    Lorelei Glidden d. Julia Frazier   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Anna Neyestani d. Alexandra Jewitt   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Julia Frazier d. Ava Koenig   4-1; 1-4; 12-10
  R1    Lorelei Glidden d. Teodora Vuksan   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Anna Neyestani d. Julia Frazier   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Lorelei Glidden d. Alexandra Jewitt   5-4(3); 1-4; 7-5
  R1    Teodora Vuksan d. Ava Koenig   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Anna Neyestani d. Lorelei Glidden   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Teodora Vuksan d. Julia Frazier   4-0; 4-5(4); 7-4
  R1    Alexandra Jewitt d. Ava Koenig   5-4(5); 4-5(7); 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ava Neyestani d. Lauren Stein   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ava Neyestani d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Stein d. Amber Hochstatter   Wo (ill)

West Draw:
  F    Emily Nguyen d. Madelyn Corley   1-3
  SF    Madelyn Corley d. Katherine Panopoulos   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Emily Nguyen d. Emilija-Emi Visic   6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    McKenna Koenig d. Erica Stutz   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Erica Stutz d. Luz Zamudio   6-1; 6-4
  SF    McKenna Koenig d. Erin Hannen   7-5; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Sofia Sapien d. Elizabeth Vijan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Vijan d. Brooke Belitz   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Sofia Sapien d. Karolina Moss   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Luz Zamudio d. Erin Hannen   6-3; 3-6; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Gabriela Moss d. Amber Hochstatter   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Katherine Panopoulos   6-0; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Brooke Belitz d. Karolina Moss   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shailla Alda d. Grace Koester   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Grace Koester d. Anya Ramras   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Shailla Alda d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-0; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Anya Lamoreaux d. Catherine Broerman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Anya Lamoreaux d. Solymar Colling   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Maria Panopoulos   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Abby Watson d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Abby Watson d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Gabriela Lawlor d. Jillian Rasmussen   7-5; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Neha Alety d. Katie Reed   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Neha Alety d. Alexandra Brown   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Katie Reed d. Julia Lilien   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jillian Rasmussen d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Anya Ramras d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-4; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Solymar Colling d. Maria Panopoulos   6-0; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alexandra Brown d. Julia Lilien   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Isayev d. Caroline Amos   7-6(2); 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Kelsey Brown   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Amos d. Bojana Vuksan   7-5; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Clarisa Colling d. Kirtana Bhat   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kirtana Bhat d. Rebecca Salaway   Wo (ill)
  SF    Clarisa Colling d. Madison Moore   6-2; 4-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Sydney Roman d. Katie Watson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sydney Roman d. Chloe Weihs   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katie Watson d. Abigail Denney   6-2; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Corinne Prost d. Danielle Nguyen   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Corinne Prost d. Melissa Liberson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Danielle Nguyen d. Hailey Feuer   6-2; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chloe Weihs d. Abigail Denney   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kelsey Brown d. Bojana Vuksan   6-4; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Madison Moore d. Rebecca Salaway   Wo (ill)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Melissa Liberson d. Hailey Feuer   7-6(1); 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Letzt d. Madison Clarke   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Madison Clarke d. Kyra Wojcik   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Michelle Satterfield   7-5; 2-6; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Marjorie Antohi d. Mikayla Morgan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Marjorie Antohi d. Demi Daniels   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mikayla Morgan d. Katrina Domingo   Wo (inj)

North Draw:
  F    McKenzie Majerle d. Madeline Cunningham   Def (ns)
  SF    McKenzie Majerle d. Maggie Cohen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Madeline Cunningham d. Scarlet Rush   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Marissa Baca d. Katrina Domingo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Marissa Baca d. Kate Byrne   6-0; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maggie Cohen d. Scarlet Rush   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kyra Wojcik d. Michelle Satterfield   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Zachary Daniel d. Alexandra Hannen   7-3; 7-1
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Kendall Lambert   7-5; 7-2
  R1    Kendall Lambert d. Zachary Daniel   7-3; 7-6
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Alexandra Hannen   7-3; 7-3
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Zachary Daniel   7-3; 7-5
  R1    Alexandra Hannen d. Kendall Lambert   7-4; 7-1

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 16, 2012 at 6:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative