USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   William Sauser   Northbrook, IL 
34   Jason Kerst   Ann Arbor, MI 
35   Temilope Adelakun   Hinsdale, IL 
36   Weston Noall   Solon, OH 
37   Andre Liu   Novi, MI 
38   William Reifeis   Indianapolis, IN 
39   Robin Engel   Fox Point, WI 
40   Timothy Wang   Novi, MI 
41   Kevin Mei   Ann Arbor, MI 
42   Jonathan Kroot   Indianapolis, IN 
43   Nakul Narendran   Cincinnati, OH 
44   Jalen Evans   Kalamazoo, MI 
45   Scott Thygesen   Indianapolis, IN 
46   Ben Vandixhorn   Libertyville, IL 
47   Kevin Ballecer   Milwaukee, WI 
48   Michael Lorenzini   Clarendon Hills, IL 
49   Robert Stroup   Novelty, OH 
50   Griffin Mertz   Farmington Hills, MI 
51   William Szokol   Winnetka, IL 
52   Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Carmel, IN 
53   Connor Johnston   Novi, MI 
54   Joseph Thomas   Canton, OH 
55   James Spaulding   Winnetka, IL 
56   Nathan Griffin   Broadview Heights, OH 
57   Ivan Rakic   Ann Arbor, MI 
58   Brice Polender   Lake Bluff, IL 
59   Max Gordon   Highland Park, IL 
60   Kevin Rothstein   W Bloomfield, MI 
61   Ian Landwehr   Daleville, IN 
62   Noah Rosenblat   Deerfield, IL 
63   Shouta Fukamachi   Mayfield Hts, OH 
64   Eddie Grabill   Hinsdale, IL 
Round of 32
 J. Kerst  
 6-3; 6-4 
 W. Noall  
 6-4; 7-6(3) 
 W. Reifeis  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Wang  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 J. Kroot  
 6-3; 6-1 
 N. Narendran  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Thygesen  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-1 
 M. Lorenzini  
 6-3; 6-2 
 G. Mertz  
 6-2; 3-6; 7-5 
 R. Vishnubhotla  
 5-7; 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Johnston  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Griffin  
 7-6(4); 7-5 
 I. Rakic  
 7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3 
 K. Rothstein  
 6-2; 6-0 
 I. Landwehr  
 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Grabill  
 6-1; 6-2 
Round of 16
 W. Noall  
 6-4; 6-4 
 T. Wang  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Kroot  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Lorenzini  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. Vishnubhotla  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Griffin  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-1 
 K. Rothstein  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Grabill  
 6-1; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 T. Wang  
 7-5; 6-1 
 M. Lorenzini  
 6-1; 7-5 
 N. Griffin  
 6-3; 6-4 
 E. Grabill  
 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 M. Lorenzini  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Lorenzini 
 6-4; 2-6; 7-5 
 E. Grabill  
 7-5; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative