USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Johnathan Small d. Michael Lorenzini   6-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Alex Ross d. Eddie Grabill   Wd (inj)
  SF    Michael Lorenzini d. Eddie Grabill   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Alex Ross   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Nathan Griffin   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Michael Lorenzini d. Timothy Wang   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alex Ross d. Jack Petersen   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Johnathan Small d. Austin Hussey   6-4; 6-2
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nathan Griffin d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Lorenzini d. Jonathan Kroot   6-1; 7-5
  16    Timothy Wang d. Weston Noall   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jack Petersen d. Conner Andersen   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Alex Ross d. Nicholas Werner   7-5; 6-4
  16    Austin Hussey d. Cameron Raglin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Johnathan Small d. Tony Leto   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Ian Landwehr   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kevin Rothstein d. Ivan Rakic   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Griffin Mertz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Scott Thygesen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Nakul Narendran   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Timothy Wang d. William Reifeis   6-2; 6-1
  32    Weston Noall d. Jason Kerst   6-4; 6-4
  32    Conner Andersen d. Marshall Dagostine   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Jack Petersen d. Young-Jin Kang   7-5; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alex Ross d. Austin Barr   7-6(1); 6-4
  32    Austin Hussey d. Vincent Anzalone   6-4; 6-1
  32    Cameron Raglin d. Sean Carroll   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tony Leto d. Miguel Monge   6-1; 6-4
  32    Johnathan Small d. Gianni Ross   7-5; 6-3
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Noah Rosenblat   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. Max Gordon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ivan Rakic d. Brice Polender   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  64    Nathan Griffin d. James Spaulding   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Connor Johnston d. Joseph Thomas   6-3; 6-3
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. William Szokol   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Griffin Mertz d. Robert Stroup   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Kevin Ballecer   6-3; 6-2
  64    Scott Thygesen d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Nakul Narendran d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Kevin Mei   6-3; 6-1
  64    Timothy Wang d. Robin Engel   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    William Reifeis d. Andre Liu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Weston Noall d. Temilope Adelakun   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    Jason Kerst d. William Sauser   6-3; 6-4
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. Steward Sell   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Conner Andersen d. Max MacKinnon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Young-Jin Kang d. Kevin Hunt   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jack Petersen d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Jack Dykema   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Brandon Dechter d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Barr d. Michael Roehmer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Ross d. Kevin Brown   6-0; 6-2
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Colin Williams   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Hussey d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sean Carroll d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 6-4
  64    Cameron Raglin d. Steven Hill   6-2; 6-0
  64    Miguel Monge d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-3
  64    Tony Leto d. Erich Schuette   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gianni Ross d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-4; 6-1
  64    Johnathan Small d. David Zakhodin   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Vincent Anzalone d. Jack Petersen   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Robin Engel d. Austin Hussey   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Griffin d. Daniel Boussom   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Timothy Wang d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Vincent Anzalone d. Weston Noall   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  QQ    Robin Engel d. Austin Barr   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Daniel Boussom d. Cameron Raglin   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Ian Landwehr d. Nicholas Werner   6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Weston Noall d. Brice Polender   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R3    Vincent Anzalone d. Jonathan Kroot   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Austin Barr d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   7-6(2); 6-2
  R3    Robin Engel d. Kevin Rothstein   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Boussom d. Tony Leto   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Cameron Raglin d. Nakul Narendran   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Werner d. Connor Johnston   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Ian Landwehr d. Conner Andersen   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Brice Polender d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Vincent Anzalone d. Joseph Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Barr d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Robin Engel d. Temilope Adelakun   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Boussom d. Steward Sell   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Nakul Narendran d. Kevin Brown   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  3Q    Connor Johnston d. Griffin Mertz   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ian Landwehr d. Ivan Rakic   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Shouta Fukamachi d. Gianni Ross   6-7(6); 6-2; 11-9
  R2    Brice Polender d. Miguel Monge   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Thomas d. Sean Carroll   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Vincent Anzalone d. Robert Stroup   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Austin Barr d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Dechter d. Kevin Mei   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Robin Engel d. Young-Jin Kang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Temilope Adelakun d. Marshall Dagostine   6-4; 4-6; 14-12
  R2    Steward Sell d. Jason Kerst   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Boussom d. William Reifeis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nakul Narendran d. Jack Dykema   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Brown d. Scott Thygesen   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Griffin Mertz d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Connor Johnston d. Yahn Gawrit   6-7(0); 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Ivan Rakic d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Ian Landwehr d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. Noah Rosenblat   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brice Polender d. Max Gordon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Thomas d. James Spaulding   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robert Stroup d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ben Vandixhorn d. Kevin Ballecer   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Kevin Mei d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Robin Engel d. Andre Liu   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Temilope Adelakun d. William Sauser   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  R1    Steward Sell d. Max MacKinnon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Boussom d. Kevin Hunt   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Dykema d. Max Zheng   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Brown d. Michael Roehmer   Wd (inj)
  R1    Nicholas Zazove d. Colin Williams   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Yahn Gawrit d. Steven Hill   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Calin Dumitrescu d. Erich Schuette   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Ishvdeep Singh d. David Zakhodin   6-1; 1-6; 10-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative