USTA Midwest Section L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  SF    Maria Goheen d. Emily Desai   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sasha Semina d. Avery Durham   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Maria Goheen d. Claudia Miller   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Emily Desai d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sasha Semina d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Avery Durham d. Agata Mikos   7-5; 6-0
  16    Maria Goheen d. Marta Mikos   6-2; 6-2
  16    Claudia Miller d. Logan White   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily Desai d. Darinka Stepan   6-4; 6-1
  16    Temilayo Adelakun d. Allison Liu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sasha Semina d. Marta Krakowski   6-3; 6-4
  16    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Madeline Fidel   7-5; 6-3
  16    Avery Durham d. Zoe Klapman   7-5; 6-3
  16    Agata Mikos d. Maja Kozerski   6-4; 7-5
  32    Maria Goheen d. Dana Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marta Mikos d. Anya Polomis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Logan White d. Stella Ribaudo   6-4; 6-4
  32    Claudia Miller d. Elizabeth Ferdman   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Emily Desai d. Ella LeRoy   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Darinka Stepan d. Natalie Yang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Temilayo Adelakun d. Emily Horneffer   6-1; 7-5
  32    Allison Liu d. Sabrina Tang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Marta Krakowski d. Laurel Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sasha Semina d. Andie Weise   6-2; 6-2
  32    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Autumn Bruno   6-1; 6-4
  32    Madeline Fidel d. Ivvy Hicks   6-3; 6-2
  32    Avery Durham d. Mia Hessel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zoe Klapman d. Annabelle Crowley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Agata Mikos d. Diya Matta   6-4; 6-1
  32    Maja Kozerski d. Veda Sane   5-7; 6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Zoe Klapman d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Marta Krakowski d. Claudia Miller   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Agata Mikos d. Darinka Stepan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Veda Sane d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Zoe Klapman d. Maja Kozerski   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Marta Krakowski d. Madeline Fidel   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Darinka Stepan d. Laurel Sullivan   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Veda Sane d. Logan White   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Maja Kozerski d. Dana Lee   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Zoe Klapman d. Elizabeth Ferdman   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Madeline Fidel d. Ella LeRoy   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Marta Krakowski d. Emily Horneffer   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R2    Laurel Sullivan d. Allison Liu   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Darinka Stepan d. Ivvy Hicks   6-7(7); 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Logan White d. Annabelle Crowley   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Veda Sane d. Marta Mikos   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Dana Lee d. Anya Polomis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Stella Ribaudo   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ella LeRoy d. Natalie Yang   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Emily Horneffer d. Sabrina Tang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Laurel Sullivan d. Andie Weise   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
  R1    Ivvy Hicks d. Autumn Bruno   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Annabelle Crowley d. Mia Hessel   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Veda Sane d. Diya Matta   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2012 at 8:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative