USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Paul Oosterbaan d. Edward Covalschi   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    Dave Bacalla d. Riley Reist   Wo (inj)
  SF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Dave Bacalla   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Edward Covalschi d. Riley Reist   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Dave Bacalla d. Sameer Kumar   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jacob Dunbar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Riley Reist d. Aaron Sandberg   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Edward Covalschi d. Jordan Parker   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sameer Kumar d. Mark Ihrig   6-0; 6-3
  16    Dave Bacalla d. Stu Little   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  16    Jacob Dunbar d. Nick Dykema   6-4; 6-2
  16    Paul Oosterbaan d. Felix Corwin   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Riley Reist d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Aaron Sandberg d. John Zordani   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Jordan Parker d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Edward Covalschi d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Luke Sanderson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mark Ihrig d. Peter Dakich   6-4; 6-3
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Peter Tarwid   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Stu Little d. Parker Thieneman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jacob Dunbar d. Mark Kite   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nick Dykema d. Jack Carney   6-4; 6-2
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jeremy Schneider   6-1; 6-1
  32    Felix Corwin d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Riley Reist d. Charlie Emhardt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Asher Hirsch   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    John Zordani d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Eric Marbach   6-0; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Jordan Parker d. Vincent Lin   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-1
  32    Lucas Andersen d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Bobby Alter   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Edward Covalschi d. Martin Joyce   4-6; 7-6(9); 6-1
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Conrad Harron   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Luke Sanderson d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mark Ihrig d. Matthew Santen   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Peter Dakich d. Austin Aten   6-3; 6-2
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Patrick Wildman   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Peter Tarwid d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Stu Little d. Clayton Armbrust   6-1; 6-2
  64    Parker Thieneman d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jacob Dunbar d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mark Kite d. Zach Berry   6-3; 7-5
  64    Nick Dykema d. Michael Dube   7-5; 6-7(3; 6-1
  64    Jack Carney d. Matthew Helm   6-4; 6-0
  64    Paul Oosterbaan d. Kyle Scheffers   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jeremy Schneider d. Andy Page   7-5; 6-4
  64    Felix Corwin d. Luke Tsai   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Stephen Miller   6-2; 7-5
  64    Charlie Emhardt d. Graham Lehman   6-2; 6-3
  64    Riley Reist d. Brandon Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Asher Hirsch d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Richard Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Chen d. Stephen Baxter   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  64    John Zordani d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-3; 6-4
  64    Aaron Sandberg d. Jack Kasbeer   6-2; 6-4
  64    Eric Marbach d. Daniel Rodefeld   7-5; 6-3
  64    Vincent Lin d. Chance Conley   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Parker d. Branden Metzler   6-0; 1-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Danny Coran d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-2
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Sam Hoogland   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Bobby Alter d. John Templeman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Fliegner d. Toby Ma   6-2; 6-3
  64    Martin Joyce d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Edward Covalschi d. Miguel Cepeda   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Aaron Sandberg   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Stu Little d. Jordan Parker   Def (ns)
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Sameer Kumar   Wo (inj)
  QF    Peter Tarwid d. Jacob Dunbar   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Felix Corwin d. Vincent Lin   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Stu Little d. Asher Hirsch   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Maximilian Fliegner d. Lucas Andersen   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Peter Tarwid d. Toby Ma   Def (ns)
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Martin Joyce   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Vincent Lin d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Stu Little d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Asher Hirsch d. Mark Ihrig   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jasper Koenen   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Lucas Andersen d. Jack Kasbeer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Peter Tarwid d. John Zordani   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R3    Toby Ma d. Jeffrey Schorsch   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Martin Joyce d. Austin Aten   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Vincent Lin d. Tim Corwin   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Eric Marbach d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Asher Hirsch d. Stephen Miller   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jasper Koenen d. Jeremy Schneider   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Jack Kasbeer d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-7(7; 6-1; 10-5
  3Q    Peter Tarwid d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Toby Ma d. Luke Sanderson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Martin Joyce d. Conrad Harron   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Austin Aten d. Bobby Alter   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Danny Coran   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Vincent Lin d. Clayton Armbrust   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Eric Marbach d. Ismail Kadyrov   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Michael Dube d. Jeffrey Chen   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Asher Hirsch d. Andy Page   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Miller d. Charlie Emhardt   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R2    Jasper Koenen d. Brandon Griffin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Schneider d. Matthew McCoy   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Jack Carney   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jack Kasbeer d. Mark Kite   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Branden Metzler d. Parker Thieneman   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Peter Tarwid d. Sam Hoogland   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Toby Ma d. Peter Dakich   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Luke Sanderson d. Miguel Cepeda   7-6(6); 6-1
  R1    Conrad Harron d. Dhruv Yadav   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Austin Aten d. Matthew Santen   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Tim Corwin d. Patrick Wildman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Clayton Armbrust d. Canyon Teague   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Ismail Kadyrov d. Zach Berry   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Michael Dube d. Matthew Helm   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Andy Page d. Kyle Scheffers   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Miller d. Luke Tsai   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Griffin d. Graham Lehman   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R1    Matthew McCoy d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Woldmoe d. Stephen Baxter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jack Kasbeer d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Branden Metzler d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sam Hoogland d. Matthew Steiner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Toby Ma d. John Templeman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Miguel Cepeda d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-4; 4-6; 10-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 21, 2012 at 12:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative