USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Samuel Komis d. Danilo Kovacevic   Wo (inj)
  PL    Daniel Sharygin d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Komis d. Anand Saluja   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Danilo Kovacevic d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Komis d. John Mercer   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Anand Saluja d. Morgan Ihrig   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Julian Hyman   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Danilo Kovacevic d. Aj Woodman   6-4; 6-0
  16    Samuel Komis d. Spencer Gray   6-1; 6-2
  16    John Mercer d. Ryan Gold   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anand Saluja d. Grant Smith   6-1; 6-3
  16    Morgan Ihrig d. Raymond Richardson   6-4; 6-0
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Alex Lee   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Julian Hyman d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aj Woodman d. David Heiney   7-5; 6-1
  16    Danilo Kovacevic d. Ian Brady   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Komis d. Jj Tracy   6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)
  32    Spencer Gray d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Mercer d. Cade Burman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Gold d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  32    Anand Saluja d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-3
  32    Grant Smith d. Alexander Kernagis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Joshua Li   6-2; 7-5
  32    Raymond Richardson d. Vlad Meluta   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Lee d. Natan Spear   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Peter Leutz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Chase Bremner d. Will Tennison   6-2; 6-4
  32    Julian Hyman d. Shashank Reddy   6-2; 7-5
  32    David Heiney d. Gabriel Liss   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aj Woodman d. Joseph Stafford   0-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Ian Brady d. Pablo Dale   6-1; 6-1
  32    Danilo Kovacevic d. Lucas Horve   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
  64    Samuel Komis d. Joseph Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jj Tracy d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Spencer Gray d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrei Paduraru d. Brian Hackman   7-5; 6-1
  64    John Mercer d. Gabe Brown   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cade Burman d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Gold d. Sebastian Burman   6-3; 6-4
  64    Reed Crocker d. Jaden Aranda   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
  64    Anand Saluja d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alex Bancila d. Steven Chacko   6-1; 6-3
  64    Grant Smith d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alexander Kernagis d. Luke Baylis   6-0; 6-1
  64    Morgan Ihrig d. Owen Setran   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Joshua Li d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-2
  64    Raymond Richardson d. Thomas Pries   7-5; 6-3
  64    Vlad Meluta d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 6-2
  64    Natan Spear d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex Lee d. Rohan Banerjee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Peter Leutz d. Alex Karev   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Diego Cepeda   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chase Bremner d. Luke Bailey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Will Tennison d. Brendan Gorman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Joris Bizys   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julian Hyman d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Liss d. John Dransfeld   6-4; 6-1
  64    David Heiney d. Brent Widder   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joseph Stafford d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aj Woodman d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1; 6-0
  64    Pablo Dale d. Zachary Kim   7-6(5); 2-6; 7-5
  64    Ian Brady d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Nathan Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lucas Horve d. Jake Zipoli   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Lucas Horve   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Aj Woodman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    John Mercer d. David Heiney   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. Chase Bremner   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Lucas Horve d. Grant Smith   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Spencer Gray d. Will Tennison   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    David Heiney d. Ian Brady   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Chase Bremner d. Jake Zipoli   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Lucas Horve d. Raymond Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Grant Smith d. Gabriel Liss   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Will Tennison d. Ryan Gold   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Spencer Gray d. Owen Setran   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Ian Brady d. Joshua Li   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-5
  R3    David Heiney d. Alex Bancila   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Chase Bremner d. Cade Burman   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jake Zipoli d. Alex Lee   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Lucas Horve d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Gabriel Liss d. Joseph Stafford   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Will Tennison d. Shashank Reddy   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Owen Setran d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Li d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alex Bancila d. Luke Bailey   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  3Q    Cade Burman d. Brent Widder   6-2; 6-7(7-1)
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Horve d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Brian Hackman d. Pablo Dale   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Stafford d. Eli Gordon   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Liss d. Sebastian Burman   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Shashank Reddy d. William Zordani   5-7; 6-1; 11-9
  R2    Will Tennison d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Owen Setran d. Peter Leutz   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Nicholas Hebda d. Natan Spear   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-2
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Vlad Meluta   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Li d. Diego Cepeda   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Luke Bailey d. Alexander Kernagis   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Alex Bancila d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Brent Widder d. Reed Crocker   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Cade Burman d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dorath Chamarthi d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Kelly d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Brian Hackman d. Kevin Wacnik   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Eli Gordon d. Gabe Brown   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Burman d. Jaden Aranda   6-3; 7-5
  R1    William Zordani d. Steven Chacko   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Luke Baylis   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Owen Setran d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Hebda d. Thomas Pries   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Rohan Banerjee   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Diego Cepeda d. Alex Karev   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Luke Bailey d. Brendan Gorman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kazuki Komoda d. Joris Bizys   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brent Widder d. John Dransfeld   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Arjun Asokumar d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Dorath Chamarthi d. Zachary Kim   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jake Zipoli d. Nathan Zhang   6-0; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2012 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative