USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Brooke Austin d. Cassie Mercer   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Bianca Moldovan d. Sandy Niehaus   Wo (ill)
  SF    Cassie Mercer d. Bianca Moldovan   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brooke Austin d. Sandy Niehaus   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Bianca Moldovan d. Brooke Broda   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cassie Mercer d. Alexandra Solovyev   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sandy Niehaus d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Brooke Austin d. Alexxis Kiven   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brooke Broda d. Elizabeth Konon   6-3; 6-4
  16    Bianca Moldovan d. Marika Cusick   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Cassie Mercer d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alexandra Solovyev d. Anna Sanford   6-3; 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Zordani d. Gabriela Rosales   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Sandy Niehaus d. Alexandria Chatt   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Alexxis Kiven d. Julia Schroeder   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brooke Austin d. Monica Lin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brooke Broda d. Amanda Studnicki   6-1; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Konon d. Olivia Boesing   7-5; 6-2
  32    Bianca Moldovan d. Ariel Dechter   6-0; 6-2
  32    Marika Cusick d. Aimee Tarun   6-0; 6-2
  32    Cassie Mercer d. Brienne Minor   7-6(12)); 6-1
  32    Lauren Ghidotti d. Vanessa Madrigal   6-2; 6-4
  32    Anna Sanford d. Andreea Mitrache   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Hayley Wild   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriela Rosales d. Rachel Nelson   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Elizabeth Zordani d. Jasmine Lee   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Sandy Niehaus d. Harley Hutchison   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexandria Chatt d. Maria Avgerinos   6-2; 6-2
  32    Julia Schroeder d. Ashley Lafountain   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexxis Kiven d. Emma Li   6-4; 6-1
  32    Monica Lin d. Meika Ashby   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brooke Austin d. Christina Auyeung   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brooke Broda d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-1; 6-1
  64    Amanda Studnicki d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Elizabeth Konon d. Elaine Cloern   6-0; 6-1
  64    Olivia Boesing d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bianca Moldovan d. Caroline Ryba   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ariel Dechter d. Rachel Swartwood   6-0; 6-4
  64    Marika Cusick d. Allie Jacobs   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aimee Tarun d. Meili Martin   3-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  64    Cassie Mercer d. Carol Finke   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brienne Minor d. Madison Silver   6-3; 6-2
  64    Lauren Ghidotti d. Aundrea Busse   6-3; 6-4
  64    Vanessa Madrigal d. Alysa Straub   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Anna Sanford d. Mardee Merar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andreea Mitrache d. Kelsey Chin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Solovyev d. Leah Tzakis   6-3; 6-4
  64    Hayley Wild d. Abigail Madrigal   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gabriela Rosales d. Victoria Falk   7-5; 6-0
  64    Rachel Nelson d. Catherine Orfanos   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jasmine Lee d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Zordani d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-1; 6-4
  64    Harley Hutchison d. Emily Barretta   6-1; 7-6(3))
  64    Sandy Niehaus d. Jacqueline Baum   6-2; 6-2
  64    Maria Avgerinos d. Bailey Padgett   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexandria Chatt d. Allison Hansen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ashley Lafountain d. Madelyn Lee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Julia Schroeder d. Tracy Kuhle   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emma Li d. Brittany Plaszewski   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexxis Kiven d. Lexi Baylis   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
  64    Monica Lin d. Sidnay Huck   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Meika Ashby d. Kelly Iden   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christina Auyeung d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brooke Austin d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Elizabeth Zordani d. Anna Sanford   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexxis Kiven d. Elizabeth Konon   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Monica Lin d. Brooke Broda   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Alexandria Chatt   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Anna Sanford d. Caroline Ryba   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0
  QQ    Elizabeth Konon d. Marika Cusick   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Monica Lin d. Julia Schroeder   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alexandria Chatt d. Gabriela Rosales   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Anna Sanford d. Meika Ashby   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Caroline Ryba d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Marika Cusick d. Madison Silver   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Elizabeth Konon d. Rachel Nelson   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Monica Lin d. Andreea Mitrache   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Julia Schroeder d. Brienne Minor   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alexandria Chatt d. Aimee Tarun   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Gabriela Rosales d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Meika Ashby d. Christina Auyeung   6-4; 7-6(12))
  3Q    Caroline Ryba d. Meili Martin   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Madison Silver d. Harley Hutchison   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Rachel Nelson d. Jasmine Lee   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Andreea Mitrache d. Catherine Orfanos   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Brienne Minor d. Vanessa Madrigal   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Aimee Tarun d. Lexi Baylis   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Aerielle Pendleton d. Sidnay Huck   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Christina Auyeung d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Meika Ashby d. Elaine Cloern   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Ryba d. Emma Li   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Meili Martin d. Ashley Lafountain   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Madison Silver d. Maria Avgerinos   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  R2    Harley Hutchison d. Alysa Straub   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
  R2    Jasmine Lee d. Kelsey Chin   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Rachel Nelson d. Leah Tzakis   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Catherine Orfanos d. Hayley Wild   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Andreea Mitrache d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Vanessa Madrigal d. Jacqueline Baum   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brienne Minor d. Bailey Padgett   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Aimee Tarun d. Tracy Kuhle   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Ariel Dechter   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sidnay Huck d. Olivia Boesing   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aerielle Pendleton d. Amanda Studnicki   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  R1    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Elaine Cloern d. Gabrielle Nixon   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    Caroline Ryba d. Rachel Swartwood   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Meili Martin d. Allie Jacobs   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Madison Silver d. Carol Finke   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alysa Straub d. Aundrea Busse   7-5; 6-7(7); 1-0(5)
  R1    Kelsey Chin d. Mardee Merar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Leah Tzakis d. Abigail Madrigal   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Catherine Orfanos d. Victoria Falk   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Lauren Schectman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jacqueline Baum d. Emily Barretta   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Bailey Padgett d. Allison Hansen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Tracy Kuhle d. Madelyn Lee   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lexi Baylis d. Brittany Plaszewski   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sidnay Huck d. Kelly Iden   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Aerielle Pendleton d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2012 at 3:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative