CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Rohan Sachdev d. Veer Shah   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Xander Barber d. Niles Rachal   5-3; 1-4; 7-5
  SF    Rohan Sachdev d. Xander Barber   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Veer Shah d. Niles Rachal   4-0; 1-4; 7-5

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Red Extra Draback to top   
  SF    Raghav Sriram d. Sam Henry   Wd (ill)
  SF    Isaac Nawabi d. Porter Schrader   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Extra Dra Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Ian Hutter d. Colin Tuttle   4-1; 5-3
  PL    David Bieger d. David Nawabi   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Ian Hutter d. David Nawabi   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Colin Tuttle d. David Bieger   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles White Extra Dback to top   
  SF    Andrew Delgado d. Jack Hrastar   5-3; 5-3
  SF    Andrew Matheson d. James Kurani   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles White Extra D Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Maxwell Giddens d. Jerry Wang   7-6(7); 6-2
  PL    Dillon Gooch d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jerry Wang d. Noah Dohle   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Dillon Gooch   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Ryan Heider d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-4; 6-0
  32    Griffith Waren d. Brandon Dauler   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Red Extra Draback to top   
  F    Ashe Ray d. Henry Pinyan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ashe Ray d. Alexandro Sandoval   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Henry Pinyan d. Nicholas Ulehla   2-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Extra Dra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Bryce Keim d. C McClelland   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Campbell Wildrick d. Noah Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    C McClelland d. Noah Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Bryce Keim d. Campbell Wildrick   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Ethan Scheper d. Reed Bristow   6-2; 0-6; 1-0
  32    James Delgado d. Garrett Grewal   7-6(1); 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles White Extra Dback to top   
  F    Ryan Suddath d. Derek Johnston   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Suddath d. Daiven Sharma   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Derek Johnston d. Kent Carroll   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles White Extra D Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Benjamin Wayand d. Wesley Quattlebaum   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jayman Jhattu d. Andrew Morton   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Jayman Jhattu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Wayand d. Andrew Morton   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Anil Chakka d. Hunter Millsaps   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sahil Raina d. Michael Ogundele   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Red Extra Draback to top   
  F    Jacob Wenzel d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Wenzel d. Daniel Crossin   Wo (ill)
  SF    Vlad Bonar d. Matthew Whitney   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Extra Dra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Elijah Elie d. Blake Carter   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  PL    Ryan Olps d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Elijah Elie d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Blake Carter d. Ryan Olps   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Brian Freiburghouse d. Jeremy Yuan   6-4; 7-5
  32    Andrew Redding d. Hunter Harrison   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles White Extra Dback to top   
  F    Omar Williams d. Marshall Waren   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Marshall Waren d. Cooper Long   Wo (ill)
  SF    Omar Williams d. Daniel Lee   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles White Extra D Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    David Brown d. Adam Elliget   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Ryan Wydra d. Louis Rico   6-0; 6-0
  SF    David Brown d. Ryan Wydra   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Louis Rico   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Patrick Tobacco   Wo (ill)
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Logan Weber   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Red Extra Draback to top   
  F    Will McWhirt d. Mitchell Thomas   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Mitchell Thomas d. Mason Blackwell   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Will McWhirt d. Connor Armfield   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Extra Dra Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Daniel Belsito d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Bennett Crane d. Nicholas Waldeck   5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Alexander Jones d. Bennett Crane   0-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Daniel Belsito d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Scotty Cameron d. Austin Allen   6-0; 2-6; 1-0
  32    Jensen Martin d. Preston Walter   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles White Extra Dback to top   
  F    Joel Dunlap d. Alex Brea   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joel Dunlap d. Scott Taylor   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alex Brea d. George Lovitt   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles White Extra D Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Wood Benton d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Robert Kelly d. Parks Schoen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Wood Benton d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Josh Du Toit d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Pally Ray d. Alexander Miller   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. John Boone   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Red Extra Draback to top   
  F    Raymond Donovan d. Gus Benson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Raymond Donovan d. Joe Sterrey   Def (ns)
  SF    Gus Benson d. David Burdett   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Extra Dra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Sam Slade d. Brandon Mills   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Jonathan O'Neal d. Judd Motz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sam Slade d. Judd Motz   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Mills d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Chase Smith d. Charlie Drake   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Will Turner   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles White Extra Dback to top   
  SF    William Bryan d. Robert Conley   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles White Extra D Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Sambach d. Louisa Holding   4-1; 4-1
  PL    Brooke Despriet d. Melanie Rubanov   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Louisa Holding d. Melanie Rubanov   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Amanda Sambach d. Brooke Despriet   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Extra Drawback to top   
  F    Madelynn Fowler d. Emerson Crichton   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Extra Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Lillian Conant d. Laura Becker   6-0; 3-6; 1-0
  PL    Rebecca Rubanov d. Jessica Largen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lillian Conant d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Laura Becker d. Jessica Largen   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Samantha Buyckx d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-2; 6-0
  32    Anna Cox d. Sydney Landau   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Red Extra Drback to top   
  F    Natalie Lutz d. Tatiana Harrelson   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Tatiana Harrelson d. Sydney Taylor   Def (ns)
  SF    Natalie Lutz d. Elizabeth Weidl   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Extra Dr Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Olivia Archer d. Ava Hrastar   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Anna Mitchell d. Jenna Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ava Hrastar d. Jenna Thompson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Archer d. Anna Mitchell   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Makayla Mills d. Beatrice Holding   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brianna Taranto d. Annelise Kofod   5-7; 6-3; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles White Extraback to top   
  SF    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Katie Andreini   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Katherine Earnhardt d. Lauren Gish   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Grace Gaskins d. Emily Gaskins   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Lauren Gish d. Grace Gaskins   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Earnhardt d. Emily Gaskins   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Angelina Neiberger d. Victoria Dixon   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  32    Catie Meighan d. Hannah Archer   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Red Extra Drback to top   
  F    Morgan Buchholz d. Brenna Armfield   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Brenna Armfield d. Lindsey Wiggins   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Buchholz d. Elise Mills   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Extra Dr Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Ellis Brown d. Noor Singh   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  PL    Mckinley Riley d. Sarah Jiang   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Noor Singh d. Sarah Jiang   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Ellis Brown d. Mckinley Riley   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Rachel Marthinsen d. Elizabeth Polk   6-3; 6-0
  32    Caroline Garrido d. Fleming Landau   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Marisa Deininger d. Rachel Carroll   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Marisa Deininger d. Melanie Post   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Carroll d. Margaux Armfield   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Brenna Reilly d. Kara Summerford   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Curran Carver d. Nami Otsuka   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Brenna Reilly d. Curran Carver   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Kara Summerford d. Nami Otsuka   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Aishwarya Kona d. Nicole Haigwood   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nicki Neal d. Sarah Zschunke   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Red Extra Drback to top   
  SF    Delaney Wiggins d. Anne Marie Gourley   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Extra Dr Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Morgan Valentine d. Lindsay Song   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Molly Paradies d. Savannah Taranto   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Valentine d. Savannah Taranto   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lindsay Song d. Molly Paradies   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Grace Deering d. Courtney Mudge   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Jordan Strickland d. Shannon O'Brien   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Julia Farrell d. Morgan Ingram   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Morgan Ingram d. Savannah Strickland   Wo (inj)
  SF    Julia Farrell d. Mari Fujino   2-6; 7-5; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  F    Maggie Kane d. Hannah Templeton   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Catherine Martin d. Emma Niemi   6-2; 6-7(10); 1-0
  SF    Maggie Kane d. Emma Niemi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Templeton d. Catherine Martin   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Gabrielle Woodson d. Monica Behrle   6-0; 6-1
  32    Madison Umbaugh d. Kirsten Ward   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Red Extra Drback to top   
  F    Lauren McCorquodale d. Briana Bodner   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Briana Bodner d. Megan Mullen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lauren McCorquodale d. Anna Flynn   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Extra Dr Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles White Drawback to top   
  F    Carolina Lewis d. Jade Lewis   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Brittany Nuttall d. Julian Mok   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Julian Mok   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Carolina Lewis d. Brittany Nuttall   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Samantha Smith d. Jasmine Gabriel   6-0; 6-3
  32    Julie Clark d. Meagan Evans   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Morgan Patterson d. Anna Kankanala   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Patterson d. Kelli McKinney   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anna Kankanala d. Rachel Sumner   0-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles White Extra Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2012 at 12:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative