Boys' 12 Endorsement
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Thomas Yu d. Alan Yim   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alan Yim d. James Yu   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-2; 6-7; 7-6
  QF    James Yu d. Cash Hanzlik   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alan Yim d. Christopher Elliott   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Wong d. Joseph Hemry   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Yu d. Theodore McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  16    James Yu d. Christian Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Cash Hanzlik d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alan Yim d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-0; 6-0
  16    Christopher Elliott d. Jacob Huppin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joseph Hemry d. Harrison Sites   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brandon Wong d. Andrew Kabacy   6-1; 6-2
  16    Theodore McDonald d. Garrett Merz   7-6; 6-2
  16    Thomas Yu d. Victor Nguyen   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Christian Anderson d. Garrett Merz   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Christian Anderson d. Vineet Edupuganti   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    Garrett Merz d. Andrew Kabacy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christian Anderson d. Dominik Jakovljevic   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Vineet Edupuganti d. Jacob Huppin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Kabacy d. Harrison Sites   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Garrett Merz d. Victor Nguyen   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(8))

North Draw:
  F    Christopher Elliott d. Joseph Hemry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Elliott d. Cash Hanzlik   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Joseph Hemry d. Theodore McDonald   6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Harrison Sites   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Jacob Huppin   6-2; 6-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Harrison Sites d. Victor Nguyen   6-0; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Cash Hanzlik d. Theodore McDonald   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    James Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Vineet Edupuganti d. Andrew Kabacy   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Victor Nguyen d. Jacob Huppin   7-6; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2012 at 8:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative