L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B16 Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Daniel Grunberger d. James Wasserman   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  PL    Alexander Lebedev d. Nicolas Bradley   Wd (inj)
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-1
  SF    James Wasserman d. Alexander Lebedev   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Michael Chen   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    James Wasserman d. Justin Lee   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Daniel Wright   6-2; 7-6
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Jonathan Paris   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Chen d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Bradley d. Jack Turchetta   6-2; 6-1
  16    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Cameron Daniels   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  16    James Wasserman d. Steven Koulouris   6-0; 6-0
  16    Justin Lee d. Julian Rozenstein   Wd (ill)
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Edan Sossen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Daniel Wright d. Richard Rangga   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Mark Fallati   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Paris d. James Aronson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Chen d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Jared Halstrom   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Victor Miglo   Def (ns)
  32    Cameron Daniels d. Marcus Smith   6-4; 6-3
  32    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Steven Koulouris d. Alexander Thrane   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    James Wasserman d. Connor Lin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Lee d. Jimmy Purdy   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Kyle Alper   6-2; 6-0
  32    Edan Sossen d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Gal Sossen   6-2; 7-5
  32    Richard Rangga d. Tyler Schick   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Wright d. Nicolas Podesta   1-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  QF    Edan Sossen d. Fredrick Zaretsky   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Victor Miglo d. Michael Chen   Wd (ill)
  QF    Jack Turchetta d. Daniel Wright   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Justin Lee d. Tyler Schick   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Edan Sossen d. Mark Fallati   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Victor Miglo d. Eric Wagner   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Tyler Schick d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mark Fallati d. Richard Rangga   Wd (inj)
  R2    Edan Sossen d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Steven Koulouris   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Thrane d. Cameron Daniels   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Kyle Alper   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Gal Sossen   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Schick d. Jonathan Paris   6-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Mark Fallati d. James Aronson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ari Cepelewicz d. Jared Halstrom   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Victor Miglo d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Marcus Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Thrane d. Connor Lin   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Kyle Alper d. Jimmy Purdy   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Gal Sossen d. Sarthak Mohanty   Wd (inj)
  R1    Tyler Schick d. Nicolas Podesta   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2012 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative