MCCTA November Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles GREENback to top   
  R1    Patricio Orvananos d. Benjamin Wright   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Diego Sanchez d. Harshul Rao   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Patricio Orvananos d. Harshul Rao   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Diego Sanchez d. Benjamin Wright   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Patricio Orvananos d. Diego Sanchez   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Benjamin Wright d. Harshul Rao   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles GREEN Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles ORANGEback to top   
  F    Karan Vaswani d. Justin Yao   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Karan Vaswani d. Ian Konvicka   6-2
  SF    Justin Yao d. Brian Valbuena   6-4

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles ORANGE Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Lum d. Alejo Orvananos   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(3))
  SF    Alejo Orvananos d. Isaac Whitley   6-7(3)); 6-1
  SF    Jack Lum d. Franco Barrella   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jeet Walia d. Matias Barrella   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Matias Barrella d. Dilan Smithart  
  SF    Jeet Walia d. Vijay Patel   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Ben Westwick d. Kenner Taylor   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Ben Westwick d. Vivek Saran   6-1; 7-6(0)
  SF    Kenner Taylor d. Jay Iyer   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grayson Christ d. Sriharsha Kommireddy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sriharsha Kommireddy d. Roscoe Prince   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Grayson Christ d. Daniel Mehralizadeh   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alejandro Swartz d. Andre Vega   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Andre Vega d. Rahul Murthy   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Drew Davison d. Savit Weerasinghe   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Savit Weerasinghe d. Michael Barsky   4-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0
  SF    Drew Davison d. Emmanuel Johnson   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Anderson Kopp d. Anuj Khoje   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anuj Khoje d. Graham Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Anderson Kopp d. Alec Osborne   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Vinson d. Adrian Isquierdo   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Adrian Isquierdo d. Hal McNeese   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Vinson d. Christopher Blanco   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Rene Boyton d. Sotiris Tsioumas   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rene Boyton d. Kazuki Nakamura   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Sotiris Tsioumas d. Zachary Fisher   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rod Khansari d. Clark Rivers   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rod Khansari d. Trevor Searle   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Clark Rivers d. Eric Schipperijn   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Mudd d. Mack Degeurin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Mudd d. Matt Tarver   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Mack Degeurin d. Eric Lopez   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Ian O'Jon d. Giancarlo Vega   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ian O'Jon d. Konnor Kundomal   6-0; 6-0
  SF    [none] d. Samuel Zachry   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Giancarlo Vega d. Matthew Chappell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Chappell d. Konnor Kundomal   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Q Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles GREENback to top   
  F    Danielle Fleishman d. Kayal Gownder   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Danielle Fleishman d. Apeksha Peeris   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Kayal Gownder d. Taylor Micheaux   1-4; 4-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Micheaux d. Gabrielle Pineda   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Taylor Micheaux d. Antonella Benavides   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles GREEN Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles ORANGEback to top   
  F    Ella Brissett d. Dharshini Mahesh   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Dharshini Mahesh d. Megan Konvicka   6-3
  SF    Ella Brissett d. Sankavi Gownder   6-2

Consolation:
  F    Michelle Trochez d. Kerry Lum   4-3; 3-4; 1-0
  SF    Michelle Trochez d. Andrea Erkal   6-1
  SF    Kerry Lum d. Precious Oyewole   6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles ORANGE Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paloma Benavides d. Ryan Heidenescher   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Paloma Benavides d. Nicole Fleishman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Heidenescher d. Ella Kuehner   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Zhu d. Ella Kuehner   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Rachel Zhu d. Claire Cheng   7-6(5)); 6-1; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qback to top   
  R1    Paula Cerda d. Christina Watson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    MariaFernanda Campos d. Christina Watson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    MariaFernanda Campos d. Paula Cerda   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Q Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaimelly Magras d. Caroline Linker   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Linker d. Corrine Saha   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Jaimelly Magras d. Monica Elizondo   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Melody Duong d. Nila Ramaswamy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nila Ramaswamy d. Anusha Kartala   5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0
  SF    Melody Duong d. Mitali Khoje   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Q Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexa Richart d. Camille Saha   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Camille Saha d. Jana Rodriguez   Wo (ill)
  SF    Alexa Richart d. Ariana Ishaq   6-2; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Alexis Lucas d. Rebecca Fleming   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Lucas d. Madeleine Gauthier   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Fleming d. Mari Carmen Martinez   5-2Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Christina Johnson d. Ariana Levine   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Christina Johnson d. Regan Stehle   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ariana Levine d. Ann Gerletti  

All Girls' 16 Singles Q Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Aadrian Hasker d. Derek Bruner   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Aadrian Hasker d. Luke Korzekwa   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Derek Bruner d. Kaustubh Shiralkar   0-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Bryant Mohns d. Christopher Rossi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Rossi d. Nathan Rogers   Def (ns)
  SF    Bryant Mohns d. Nicholas Raugust   6-3; 6-0

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 60 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Ahn d. David Camp   7-6(5)); 6-1
  SF    David Camp d. Aaron O'Neal   1-6Ret (ill)
  SF    Sam Ahn d. Michael Schebler   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Walter Hirka d. Paul Mabry   6-0; 6-2

All Men's 60 Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Rhiann Newborn d. Whitney McCray   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Rhiann Newborn d. Hanemas Pangestu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Whitney McCray d. Arianne Goddard   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Geronimo d. Lauren Jay   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Geronimo d. Jana Vanderwalt   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Lauren Jay d. Gabrielle Joyce   6-2; 6-3

All Women's Open Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Wendell Hungbui d. Stanley Beard   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Stanley Beard d. Michael Bombulie   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Wendell Hungbui d. Duffy Engels   6-2; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    David Shackelford d. Leroy Lathon   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Leroy Lathon d. KaMichael Hall   7-5; 6-7(2))
  SF    David Shackelford d. David Bryce   Wo (inj)

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Bbale d. Stevan Rutherford   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Stevan Rutherford d. Glen Morgan   4-6; 7-6(1)); 1-0
  SF    Christopher Bbale d. Tim Copeland   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Victor Haddad Talancon d. Paul Lookabaugh   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  SF    Victor Haddad Talancon d. Oscar Torres   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paul Lookabaugh d. Tod Flood   6-1; 6-3

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Benjamin Farmer d. Nadeem Ishaq   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kent Vinson d. Nadeem Ishaq   Wo (inj)

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.0 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Srilekha Gownder d. Kari Trackwell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Srilekha Gownder d. Olga Klemenchukova   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kari Trackwell d. Olga Klemenchukova   6-3; 6-0

All NTRP Women's 3.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jennifer Calhoun d. Dianna Birkland   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jennifer Calhoun d. Valorie Hall   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Valorie Hall d. Dianna Birkland   Wo (inj)

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Svetlana Hornak d. Yvonne Melonson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Yvonne Melonson d. Susan Martin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Svetlana Hornak d. Dana Wilson   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Susan Martin d. Sylvia Baker   6-0; 6-4

All NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Carla Baker d. Jamie Evans   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Valerie Murawka d. Sherry Pekar   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Carla Baker d. Valerie Murawka   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Jamie Evans d. Sherry Pekar   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Carla Baker d. Sherry Pekar   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Jamie Evans d. Valerie Murawka   Wo (emerg)

All NTRP Women's 4.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2012 at 2:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative