Dallas Fall
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  R1    Sammy Larkin d. Noble Wellington   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Jared Keck d. Sammy Larkin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jared Keck d. Noble Wellington   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Champ/NQback to top   
  F    Corbin Ford d. Samir Naqvi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Corbin Ford d. Alec Meendsen   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Samir Naqvi d. Christian Gonzalez   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alec Meendsen d. Anirudh Margam   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alec Meendsen d. Braden Tipton   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Champ/NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Supersback to top   
  R1    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Zachary Alkire   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Riley Odell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Alkire d. Riley Odell   6-0; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles NQback to top   
  F    Christopher Reynders d. Giorgio Marinof   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Giorgio Marinof d. Isaac Obi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Reynders d. Faraz Davanloo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Broderick Turner d. Faraz Davanloo   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Broderick Turner d. Isaac Obi   5-7; 7-5; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Tanner Putnam d. Jeremiah Stone   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tanner Putnam d. Nicholas Gilmore   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeremiah Stone d. James Wellington   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champs/NQback to top   
  F    Richard Green d. Zachary Wagnon   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Richard Green d. Aravind Margam   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Wagnon d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Namuun Abbi d. Christopher Billingham   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Namuun Abbi d. Aravind Margam   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs/NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Supersback to top   
  R1    Cannon Jones d. Harrison Buford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua McKinney d. Harrison Buford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cannon Jones d. Joshua McKinney   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Randy Jim d. Andrew Darden   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  R1    Avery Hendrick d. Marie Goff   Def (ns)
  R1    Tiffany Guan d. Shelby Rosenbaum   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Shelby Rosenbaum d. Marie Goff   Def (ns)
  R1    Tiffany Guan d. Avery Hendrick   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Guan d. Marie Goff   Def (ns)
  R1    Shelby Rosenbaum d. Avery Hendrick   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Champs/NQback to top   
  F    Tabitha Erwin d. Gillian Flood   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Tabitha Erwin d. Lauren Fietz   5-7; 6-1; 13-11
  SF    Gillian Flood d. Elaina Carbo   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Rich d. Berea Morelos   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Berea Morelos d. Elaina Carbo   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Champs/NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Supersback to top   
  R1    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Megan Poe   Def (ns)
  R1    Julia Chung d. Megan Poe   Def (ns)
  R1    Julia Chung d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Open / Qualiback to top   
  F    Ashwini Kulkarni d. Kendall Risser   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kendall Risser d. Courtenay Cavett   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ashwini Kulkarni d. Laura Savage   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Courtenay Cavett d. Audrey Altnether   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Courtenay Cavett d. Lauren Goff   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Open / Quali Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Danny Campbell d. Luke Abbey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Luke Abbey d. Wyatt Earp   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Danny Campbell d. Andrew Carter   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Carter d. Freddy Chong   Wd (emerg)

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 50 Singlesback to top   
  R1    David Berg d. Mier Brown   Def (ns)
  R1    Steve Franklin d. Mier Brown   Def (ns)
  R1    Steve Franklin d. David Berg   6-0; 6-3

All Men's 50 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 60 Singlesback to top   
  F    Russell Holt d. Eddie Brantley   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Russell Holt d. Kenneth Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Eddie Brantley d. Thomas Heiserman   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Heiserman d. Raymond Zernick   2-6; 6-1; 6-3

All Men's 60 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mithun Hande d. Jeff Cooper   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mithun Hande d. Hardy Thomas   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jeff Cooper d. Jeffrey Swiggart   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Hardy Thomas d. Richard Carlino   Wd (inj)

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Whitaker d. Dane Crouch   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    David Whitaker d. James Stambaugh   6-0; 6-7; 6-1
  SF    Dane Crouch d. Pedro Montalvo   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Scott Rowekamp d. Kenneth Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Scott Rowekamp d. Johnny Chavez   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kenneth Johnson d. Michael Doerk   6-0; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ramiro Gutierrez d. Richard Marshall   6-7; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Mark Goleski d. James McCord   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ramiro Gutierrez d. Mark Goleski   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  R1    Richard Marshall d. James McCord   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mark Goleski d. Richard Marshall   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Ramiro Gutierrez d. James McCord   6-3; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 21, 2012 at 12:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative