The SoCal Jr. Chmps.
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Graham Maassen   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Bye    
 Sergey Arushanyan   Reseda, CA 
 Paarth Dodhiawala   Chino Hills, CA 
 Maxwell Swerdlick   Calabasas, CA 
 Jonathan Baker   Ojai, CA 
 Max Rothman   Encino, CA 
 Tariq Lorgat   Ojai, CA 
 Joseph Silvers   Los Angeles, CA 
10   Jack La Plante   Ojai, CA 
11   David Arushanyan   Reseda, CA 
12   Alan Borghino   Ojai, CA 
13   Adam Rapoport   West Hills, CA 
14   Ryan Lee   La Canada Flintridge, CA 
15   Dylan Foster   Thousand Oaks, CA 
16   Mason Lewis   Manhattan Beach, CA 
17   Alexander Smolentsev   Santa Monica, CA 
18   Ryan Shen   Newbury Park, CA 
19   Haochen Du   Ojai, CA 
20   Charlie Werman   Agoura, CA 
21   Rafael Lira   Ojai, CA 
22   Sean Hollister   Arroyo Grande, CA 
23   Zhengyuan Wang   Ojai, CA 
24   Corey Karen   Santa Rosa Valley, CA 
25   Avery Chernin   Santa Barbara, CA 
26   Petar Jivkov   Santa Barbara, CA 
27   Linus Grasel   Ojai, CA 
28   Samuel Hummel   Studio City, CA 
29   Logan Liddell   Carpinteria, CA 
30   Bernardo Oliveira   Ojai, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Morgan Hale   Santa Barbara, CA 
Round of 16
 G. Maassen  
  
 P. Dodhiawala  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Swerdlick  
 Wd (emerg) 
 M. Rothman  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. La Plante  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Borghino  
 6-4; 6-3 
 R. Lee  
 7-6(1); 6-4 
 M. Lewis  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Shen  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Werman  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Hollister  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-6 
 C. Karen  
 6-1; 6-3 
 P. Jivkov  
 6-4; 7-6 
 L. Grasel  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Oliveira  
 4-6; 6-2; 10-6 
 M. Hale  
  
Quarterfinals
 G. Maassen  
 7-5; 6-2 
 M. Swerdlick  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. La Plante  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. Lee  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Shen  
 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Karen  
 5-0Ret (inj) 
 P. Jivkov  
 6-4; 6-1 
 B. Oliveira  
 7-6; 6-3 
Semifinals
   
  
   
  
   
  
   
  
Finals
   
  
  
  
   
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative