The SoCal Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Jared Gura d. Vasyl Yazadzhiev   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Masato Perera d. Hunter Leija   Wd (admin)
  QF    Justin Lamy d. Aaron Glick   Wd (ill)
  QF    Arya Astani d. Ryan Prybil   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  16    Alexander Balcan d. Michael Mcguire   Wd (admin)
  16    Ryan St Jean d. Hayden Gura   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Sahm Irvine d. Jackson Prybil   6-0; 6-0
  32    Vahag Pashayan d. Adam Kessler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Prokic d. Justin Zilberstein   6-4; 6-0
  32    Justin Lieb d. Neel Roy   7-5; 6-4
  32    Renaud Lefevre d. Arthur Gulak   6-2; 6-1
  32    Max Cohen d. Jericho Parker   6-3; 6-2
  32    Julian Noah Steinhausen d. Colby Grey   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ethan Ha d. Thomas Day   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zen Yoshida d. Andy Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Reid Schreck d. Ilya Bolotsky   6-0; 6-0
  32    Johnpaul McKenzie d. Cody Ray Emery   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Brett Brinkman d. Nicholas Azrilan   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  32    Myles Webb d. Ian Lee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Peter Clemente III d. Dylan Rabin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Curtis Tam d. Andy Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Chung d. Diego Nava   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Ha d. Jack Pulliam   6-2; 7-5
  32    John Freer d. Jack Folsom   6-1; 6-1
  32    Max Green d. Marc Hayashi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mike Mkrtchian d. Marlon Blanquart   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  32    Harry Deboer d. Briggs Peus   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Llanes d. Miles Hale   6-3; 6-3
  32    Dustin Kua d. Matthew Weymer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Shahan Derbedrosian   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bobby Yang d. Zachary Derse   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gibson Parker d. Daniel Ryngler   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniel Cheng d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kento Perera d. Everbrook Zhou   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  16    Chad Gilfenbain d. Ben Gelfand   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jack Damen d. Scotland Garapedian   6-4; 6-2
  32    Tristin Thierry d. Kevin Tam   6-7(2); 6-3; 10-7
  32    Gabriel Rapoport d. Benjamin Bird   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Star d. Parker Chusid   6-3; 6-1
  32    David Goulak d. Kevin Orellana   6-0; 6-2
  32    Isaiah Volk d. Grant Whelan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alec Dardis d. Samuel Boulanger   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jayden Silpachai d. Gilbert Chung   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ethan Young-Smith d. Andrew Whitehouse   6-3; 6-1
  32    Chad Le Duff d. Zac Brodney   7-6(7); 6-0
  32    Patrick Corpuz d. Alessandro Saglia   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jeremy Model d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Ryan Cheng d. Jordan Rodnick   6-2; 6-0
  64    Bruce Man-Son-Hing d. Jake Sutton   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    Bernardo Oliveira d. Morgan Hale   7-6; 6-3
  16    Petar Jivkov d. Linus Grasel   6-4; 6-1
  16    Corey Karen d. Sean Hollister   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    Ryan Shen d. Charlie Werman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ryan Lee d. Mason Lewis   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jack La Plante d. Alan Borghino   6-0; 6-3
  16    Maxwell Swerdlick d. Max Rothman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Graham Maassen d. Paarth Dodhiawala   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Jordyn McBride d. Cindy Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katelynn Shin d. Katharine Gen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Liberty Roche d. Talia Lieb   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Samantha Noh d. Eleanor Liu   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  16    Jennifer Shin d. Christine Inah Canete   6-3; 5-7; 10-3
  16    Delaney Eagle d. Monique Savner   7-6; 5-7; 10-7
  16    Zoe Bennett d. Colbey Shae Emery   6-2; 6-0
  16    Anessa Lee d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maya Pitts d. Rachelle Yang   6-1; 6-4
  16    Kristina Kirakosyan d. Amanda Chan   2-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Amanda Tabanera d. Lisa Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mae Fmar Canete d. Warona Mdlulwa   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Mahli Silpachai d. Jennifer Gadalov   Wd (admin)
  16    Katie Yang d. Alina Kupchak   6-2; 6-1
  16    Patria Aziz d. Sylvie VanCott   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexa Ryngler d. Sofia Booth   6-3; 6-0
  16    Emily Ackerman d. Rena Lin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Phoebe Kong d. Natalie Greco   Def (ns)
  16    Delaney Roche d. Nicole Alvarez   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  16    Audrey Mayer d. Whitney Mathews   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cassie McKenzie d. Dominique Derse   6-1; 6-1
  16    Proyfon Lohaphaisan d. Yu Mu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Regina Pitts d. Micheline Aubuchon   7-5; 6-4
  16    Rebecca Woolf d. Dylan Folsom   6-1; 6-0
  16    Annette Goulak d. Madison Hale   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ursi Eisinger d. Hailey Deboer   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mattea Kilstofte d. Martina Bocchi   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Caisey Lee Emery d. Giulia Mcdonnellnietodelrio   Wd (admin)
  16    Melissa Baker d. Arpi Bagumyan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ally McKenzie d. Mariko Sagara   6-3; 6-3
  16    Britta Mosser d. Alice Li   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zoe Miller d. Anna Ustinova   1-3Ret (inj)
  16    Kareena Manji d. Kassy Koenig   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kyla Klier d. Sharona Levinson   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 21, 2012 at 6:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative