David M. Carmines Mem. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison Luba d. Caldwell Tarleton   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Caldwell Tarleton d. Thor Pullon   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Harrison Luba d. Moses Grant   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Stratton Pollitzer d. Christian Hopper   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Christian Hopper d. Baruk Srivastava   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Stratton Pollitzer d. Baruk Srivastava   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Cameron Clark d. Alex Likins   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Robert Kennedy d. Will Danzell   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Robert Gavin d. Matthew Tobin   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R1    Thomas Jenkins d. Alex Ittenbach   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Mitchell Brockmann d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Vanezis d. Dariush Moslemi   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nic Puehse d. Colten Lavery   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alex Steryous d. Aaron Newland   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Tim Becker d. Aaron Klink   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Tristan Puehse d. Jeffrey Jones   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Trevor White d. Joseph Schrader   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    David Botti d. Austin Heinz   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Schneider d. Brad Malool   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Justin Dunn d. Samuel Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Bachety d. Matthew Bishop   Wo (inj)

Consolation:
  QF    Austin Heinz d. Roman Battistelli   Def (ns)
  QF    Samuel Smith d. Jiri Honajzer   Wd (ill)
  QF    Matthew Bishop d. Ian Schenkel   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ava Middour d. Emily Ruckno   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Ava Middour d. Madeleine Pollitzer   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Madeleine Pollitzer d. Emily Ruckno   1-4; 4-2; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Grace Kennedy d. Kylie Collins   6-0; 0-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Natasha Puehse d. Raluca Velcu   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Ashton Grant d. Brooke Botts   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Elle Christensen d. Samantha Kriney   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lilie Steryous d. Nicole Sister   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Ellie Czura d. Justine Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Catherine Campbell d. Mary Curtis Twitty   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Adelaide Lavery d. Hanna Dzehtsiarova   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  QF    Elizabeth Williams d. Valerie Droop   7-6(4); 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Ally Blake d. Mary Curtis Twitty   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sabrina Soliz d. Hanna Dzehtsiarova   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mckenzie Collins d. Valerie Droop   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Margaret Smith d. Kate Bennett   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kate Christensen d. Kate Bennett   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 21, 2012 at 12:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative