Dave Rea Memorial BG18
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Robby Demarco   North Canton, OH 
 Bye    
 Alec Bird   Massillon, OH 
 Scott Varney   Medina, OH 
 Manickam Manickam   Sandusky, OH 
 Jacob Liebler   Medina, OH 
 Joseph Rich   Hartville, OH 
 Devin Koehler   Canton, OH 
 Michael O'Connor   North Canton, OH 
10   Bye    
11   Zach Grissom   Canal Fulton, OH 
12   Isaac Stokes   Barberton, OH 
13   Jonathan Lewandowski   Akron, OH 
14   Robert Cross   North Canton, OH 
15   Scott Adsit   Aurora, OH 
16   Tyler Potts   Norton, OH 
17   Aaron Pohelia   Akron, OH 
18   Bye    
19   Dominic Rich   Hartville, OH 
20   Tomi Ruzics   Akron, OH 
21   Robert Yeary   Uniontown, OH 
22   Mark Spencer   North Canton, OH 
23   Bye    
24   Jacob White   Sylvania, OH 
25   Miljan Terzic   Uniontown, OH 
26   Brandon Caynor   Norton, OH 
27   Bye    
28   Kevin Fisher   Barberton, OH 
29   Drew Griffing   North Canton, OH 
30   Joshua Reyes   Alliance, OH 
31   Bye    
32   Benjamin Moore   Copley, OH 
Round of 16
 R. Demarco  
  
 A. Bird  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Manickam  
 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Koehler  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. O'Connor  
  
 I. Stokes  
 7-5; 6-4 
 J. Lewandowski  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Potts  
 6-4; 6-0 
 A. Pohelia  
  
 D. Rich  
 Def (ns) 
 R. Yeary  
 7-6(7-4); 6-7(4-7); 10-5 
 J. White  
  
 B. Caynor  
 6-4; 6-0 
 K. Fisher  
  
 J. Reyes  
 3-6; 6-1; 10-4 
 B. Moore  
  
Quarterfinals
 R. Demarco  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Manickam  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. O'Connor  
 6-0; 6-1 
 T. Potts  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-6 
 A. Pohelia  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. White  
 6-0; 5-7; 10-4 
 K. Fisher  
 6-0; 7-6(7-4) 
 B. Moore  
 7-6(7-3); 6-1 
Semifinals
 R. Demarco  
 7-5; 7-5 
 M. O'Connor  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. White  
 2-6; 7-5; 13-11 
 B. Moore  
 6-3; 6-0 
Finals
 R. Demarco  
 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Demarco 
 7-6(10-8); 6-0 
 J. White  
 7-5; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative