NEA Fall Jr. State Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Mars d. Ryan Rouse   2-4; 4-2; 1-0
  PL    Walker Stearns d. Matt Hughes   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Ryan Rouse d. Walker Stearns   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Thomas Mars d. Matt Hughes   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  32    Dawson Wagner d. Carter Swope   3-5; 4-0; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Davis d. Henry Nolan   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Eli Rouse d. Eric Richardson   6-0; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Henry Nolan d. Eric Richardson   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    Jackson Davis d. Eli Rouse   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Seth Hernandez d. John Lies   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Seth Hernandez d. Scott Tabor   6-2; 6-2
  SF    John Lies d. Weston Touliatos   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vincent Shiben d. Brandon Lupinek   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Foster Rogers d. Parker Stearns   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Vincent Shiben d. Foster Rogers   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Lupinek d. Parker Stearns   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Hutch Tidwell d. Michael Zheng   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  32    Michael Zheng d. Jack Nolan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hutch Tidwell d. Preston Wahlquist   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor MacKey d. Matthew Phillips   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Jaden McClellan d. Christian Schneiter   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Matthew Phillips d. Jaden McClellan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Connor MacKey d. Christian Schneiter   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Trent Brandon d. Sairam Gudiseva   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    Davis Owen d. Preston O'Donley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sairam Gudiseva d. Preston O'Donley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Trent Brandon d. Davis Owen   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Piper Greer d. Gwyneth Gifford   3-5; 4-0; 1-0(6)
  PL    Mary Houston d. Caroline Hughes   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Gwyneth Gifford d. Caroline Hughes   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Piper Greer d. Mary Houston   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  PL    Sophia Shiben d. Elizabeth Richardson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Grace Dunavant d. Elizabeth Richardson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anna Catron Lee d. Sophia Shiben   4-6; 6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Ashlee Shinabery d. MaryKathryn Roberts   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ashlee Shinabery d. Clara Parker   7-6; 7-5
  SF    MaryKathryn Roberts d. Olivia Melton   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maddie McKee d. Morgan McAlexander   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Hunter Roper d. Lilly Jackson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Maddie McKee d. Lilly Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Morgan McAlexander d. Hunter Roper   6-1; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Margaret Manning d. Katherine Branum   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Emma Baker d. Kendall Greer   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Branum d. Kendall Greer   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Margaret Manning d. Emma Baker   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Catherine Owen d. Kayley Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kayley Edwards d. Ashley Gray   6-3; 6-1
  32    Catherine Owen d. Kaylee Hamilton   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 20, 2012 at 4:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative