UTA Jr. Chmps. #2
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Frederick Bruce d. Ryan King   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Andrew Mathis d. Sam Glickman   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Frederick Bruce d. Sam Glickman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ryan King d. Andrew Mathis   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Garrett Mathis d. Valentin Stelea   7-5; 7-6
  PL    Lorenz Lowe d. Brock Thrasher   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Garrett Mathis d. Lorenz Lowe   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Valentin Stelea d. Brock Thrasher   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Baird Kazazian d. Antonio Merida-Perez   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oscar Wallace d. Sam Greenberg   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Jordan VerSteeg d. Joe Miller   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Oscar Wallace d. Joe Miller   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sam Greenberg d. Jordan VerSteeg   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:
  32    Chase Krouskos d. Mark Barrow   1-6; 6-3; 10-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Josh Slovin d. Brenner Lapid   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Blair Nagel d. Brett Schwartz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brenner Lapid d. Brett Schwartz   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Josh Slovin d. Blair Nagel   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Langford Hills d. Stephen Clemons   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Walter Muller d. Connor Cox   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Walter Muller d. Stephen Clemons   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Langford Hills d. Connor Cox   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Connor Cox d. Stephen Clemons   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Langford Hills d. Walter Muller   2-6; 7-6; 10-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Lucy Kalbas d. Wynter Clemons   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Melody Giberson d. Sari Makino   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Wynter Clemons d. Melody Giberson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lucy Kalbas d. Sari Makino   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Wynter Clemons d. Sari Makino   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lucy Kalbas d. Melody Giberson   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ansley Reynolds d. Summer Clemons   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  PL    McKenna Lowin d. Rory Church   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Summer Clemons d. Rory Church   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Ansley Reynolds d. McKenna Lowin   6-1; 7-6

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Hutchings d. Susannah Poole   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Emily Dearing d. Hannah Doherty   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Susannah Poole d. Hannah Doherty   6-2; 6-7; 11-9
  SF    Hannah Hutchings d. Emily Dearing   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Kate Weber d. Emily Cease   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emily Cease d. Lauren Layton   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Dearing d. Nicole Morris   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Nicole Christiansen d. Cyan D'Anjou   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Nicole Morris d. Nicole Christiansen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Dearing d. Cyan D'Anjou   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Johnston d. Christiana McDonald   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
  PL    Amber Lackey d. Sarah Teichner   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nicole Johnston d. Amber Lackey   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christiana McDonald d. Sarah Teichner   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2012 at 5:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative