The Thanksgiving Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tanner DeBardelaben d. Walker Jackson   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Walker Jackson d. Caleb Burdette   2-4; 4-1; 7-2
  SF    Tanner DeBardelaben d. Matthew Beasley   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Beasley d. Grant Verzino   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Grant Verzino d. Caleb Burdette   Wd (admin)
  SF    Matthew Beasley d. Braxton Longino   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 11 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex Armstrong d. Ethan Carr   6-4; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Ethan Carr d. Ryan Pearlman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alex Armstrong d. Samuel Wasko III   Def (cond)

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Pearlman d. Connor Newton   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Connor Newton d. Samuel Wasko III   Def (cond)
  SF    Ryan Pearlman d. Stephen Maniscalco   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 11 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Self d. Prescott Bush   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Prescott Bush d. Jake Lovell   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jack Self d. Christofer Miller   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jake Lovell d. Christofer Miller   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Christofer Miller d. Benjamin Barrett   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Jake Lovell d. Connor Simon   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aidan Cabraja d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Aidan Cabraja d. John Wolf   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Luke Wolf d. Nathan Ng   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Lloyd d. John Wolf   7-5; 6-4
  SF    John Wolf d. Gordie Stewart   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Lloyd d. Nathan Ng   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yates Jackson d. David Faulkner   6-4; 6-4
  SF    David Faulkner d. Brian Deason   6-7; 2-6
  SF    Yates Jackson d. Edward O'Neal   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Edward O'Neal d. Austin Yager   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Austin Yager d. Brian Deason   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Edward O'Neal d. Hunter Franklin   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Bonhaus d. Ellen Sartwell   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Ellen Sartwell d. Lilley Sartwell   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Megan Bonhaus d. Lauren Harding-smith   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Standifer d. Charlotte Gillum   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Charlotte Gillum d. Brittney Xu   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Elizabeth Standifer d. Madelyn Stewart   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Madelyn Stewart d. Caroline Goings   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Goings d. Brittney Xu   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Madelyn Stewart d. Peyton Miller   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kateleigh Calloway d. Elizabeth Bonhaus   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kateleigh Calloway d. Maggie Sweeden   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Bonhaus d. Maria Trifas   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maggie Sweeden d. Anna lauren Partee   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maggie Sweeden d. Aspen Seeds   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Anna lauren Partee d. Maria Trifas   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2012 at 10:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative