Clifton & Gunderson LLC Thanksgiving Ope
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kevin Zhang d. Jojo Thomas   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jojo Thomas d. Elliott Dam   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kevin Zhang d. Thomas Scaggs   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Leon Li d. Jack Disharoon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jack Disharoon d. Michael Ferguson  
  SF    Leon Li d. Aanan Kashyap   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victor Spolidorio d. Matthew Scaggs   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Scaggs d. Colin Wind   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Victor Spolidorio d. Atishay Oberoi   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Atishay Oberoi d. Niresh Kuganeswaran   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Niresh Kuganeswaran d. Lawrence Liu   8-5
  SF    Atishay Oberoi d. Arpit Sahoo   8-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kiran Patel-O'Connor d. Zach Settelmyer   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Zach Settelmyer d. Sonny Parks   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kiran Patel-O'Connor d. Chandler Stimpert   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Han d. Rishab Arora   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Han d. Ethan Dam   8-2
  SF    Rishab Arora d. Steven Chacko   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Springgate d. Kevin Wang   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Kevin Wang d. Trent Reiman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jack Springgate d. Chandler Clayton   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Grant Reiman d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Tyler Washington d. Michael Kolbus   8-1
  SF    Grant Reiman d. Emerick Fulton   8-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sriya Gourammagari d. Anika Arora   6-4; 2-0Ret (quit)
  R1    Sriya Gourammagari d. Taylor Disharoon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Anika Arora d. Taylor Disharoon   6-2; 4-6; 10-8

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Kosharek d. Julie Martin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Julie Martin d. Elisabeth Parr   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  SF    Abigail Kosharek d. Elizabeth James   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Helms d. Becca Eller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Becca Eller d. Megan Balas   8-4
  SF    Katherine Helms d. Dara Megyesi   8-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2012 at 10:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative