IRC BG18 Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexander Woldmoe d. Carlo Alviar   6-2; 6-1
  PL    David Beasley d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Carlo Alviar d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(12-10)
  SF    Alexander Woldmoe d. David Beasley   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10-4)
  QF    Daniel Rodefeld d. Alex Smith   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Carlo Alviar d. David Scher   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-3)
  QF    David Beasley d. Rudolph Frazier   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Woldmoe d. John Larkin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Rodefeld d. Nick Hennessey   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alex Smith d. Cameron Metzger   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Scher d. Justin Padgett   6-0; 6-1
  16    Carlo Alviar d. Stephen Baxter   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-8)
  16    Rudolph Frazier d. Grant Weaver   6-1; 6-2
  16    David Beasley d. Marty Pochop   6-2; 6-0
  16    John Larkin d. Samir Shammas   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexander Woldmoe d. Mitchell Gray   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Rodefeld d. Tyler Smith   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nick Hennessey d. Tanner Blais   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Smith d. Matthew Moe   6-2; 6-4
  32    Cameron Metzger d. Jacob Bailey   Def (ns)
  32    David Scher d. Joshua Wright   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Justin Padgett d. Vaughn Knutson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Stephen Baxter d. Kv Ghumaan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carlo Alviar d. Aditya Bhatt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Grant Weaver d. Dakota Smith   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rudolph Frazier d. Chase Kayrouz   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Beasley d. Clay Hoffacker   6-4; 6-1
  32    Marty Pochop d. Taylor Kinney   6-0; 6-2
  32    Samir Shammas d. Jacob Volbers   6-3; 6-4
  32    John Larkin d. Graham Reinbold   6-4; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Gray d. Nick Wright   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Woldmoe d. Luke Red   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Clay Hoffacker d. Matthew Moe   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Moe d. Kv Ghumaan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Clay Hoffacker d. Graham Reinbold   6-7(6); 6-1; 1-0(16-14)
  QF    Matthew Moe d. Tyler Smith   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kv Ghumaan d. Joshua Wright   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Clay Hoffacker d. Dakota Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Graham Reinbold d. Luke Red   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Smith d. Tanner Blais   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Moe d. Jacob Bailey  
  R1    Joshua Wright d. Vaughn Knutson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kv Ghumaan d. Aditya Bhatt   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Dakota Smith d. Chase Kayrouz   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Clay Hoffacker d. Taylor Kinney   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Graham Reinbold d. Jacob Volbers   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Luke Red d. Nick Wright   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2012 at 1:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative